
San Luis Obispo Hotel Guide - Santa Rosa Park hotels in San Luis Obispo, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Santa Rosa Park hotels




1. Petit Soleil
Petit SoleilMoJo, 0.9 km from Santa Rosa Park
Tiffany
€163
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Quality Suites Downtown San Luis Obispo
Quality Suites Downtown San Luis Obispo1 km from Santa Rosa Park
Daniel
€137
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Hotel San Luis Obispo
Hotel San Luis ObispoDowntown San Luis Obispo, 0.9 km from Santa Rosa Park
Leslie
€379
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. San Luis Creek Lodge
San Luis Creek Lodge1.2 km from Santa Rosa Park
Rosanna
€168
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Granada Hotel & Bistro
Granada Hotel & BistroDowntown San Luis Obispo, 1.1 km from Santa Rosa Park
David
€252
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




6. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Luis Obispo Downtown
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Luis Obispo Downtown1.1 km from Santa Rosa Park
david
€133
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Madonna Inn
Madonna Inn2.7 km from Santa Rosa Park
Bertha
€181
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Apple Farm
Apple Farm1.3 km from Santa Rosa Park
Roberto
€119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Garden Street Inn, A Kirkwood Collection Hotel
Garden Street Inn, A Kirkwood Collection HotelDowntown San Luis Obispo, 1.3 km from Santa Rosa Park
Martin
€133
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. HOTEL CERRO, Autograph Collection
HOTEL CERRO, Autograph CollectionDowntown San Luis Obispo, 1.2 km from Santa Rosa Park
Veronica
€306
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. The Wayfarer San Luis Obispo, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Wayfarer San Luis Obispo, Tapestry Collection by Hilton1.1 km from Santa Rosa Park
Kiana
€107
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. Avenue Inn Downtown San Luis Obispo
Avenue Inn Downtown San Luis ObispoLower Higuera, 1.7 km from Santa Rosa Park
Hannah
€80
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. La Cuesta Inn, BW Signature Collection
La Cuesta Inn, BW Signature Collection1.3 km from Santa Rosa Park
Cole
€108
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Peach Tree Inn
Peach Tree Inn1.2 km from Santa Rosa Park
margaret
€109
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. Vagabond Inn San Luis Obispo
Vagabond Inn San Luis Obispo3.1 km from Santa Rosa Park
Kennedy
€74
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hotel Buena Vista
Hotel Buena Vista1.2 km from Santa Rosa Park
Kayla
€81
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. Mission Inn San Luis Obispo
Mission Inn San Luis Obispo1.3 km from Santa Rosa Park
Kate
€69
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




18. Sunbeam Motel
Sunbeam Motel1 km from Santa Rosa Park
Brant
€80
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. University Inn
University Inn1.1 km from Santa Rosa Park
Nian Qiang
€78
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Sands Inn & Suites
Sands Inn & Suites1.1 km from Santa Rosa Park
Michelle
€102
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Santa Rosa Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Petit Soleil | 9.8 Exceptional 406 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quality Suites Downtown San Luis Obispo | 9.4 Exceptional 1,617 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel San Luis Obispo | 9.4 Exceptional 690 reviews | View | |||||
![]() San Luis Creek Lodge | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Granada Hotel & Bistro | 9.4 Exceptional 872 reviews | View |
Top Santa Rosa Park Hotel Reviews
Hotel San Luis Obispo
10/10 Excellent
"It’s a perfect hotel."
Downtown SLO Inn - San Luis Obispo
10/10 Excellent
"Overall good"
Sands Inn & Suites
8/10 Good
"Everything was nice here at this property. We liked staying here on our way to Big Sur."
Quality Suites Downtown San Luis Obispo
10/10 Excellent
"The breakfast that was included was great. The evening barbecue was a nice touch along with the wine. The hottub was exactly as it should be. The gym was adequate with good equipment. We completely enjoyed our ten day stay."
Avenue Inn Downtown San Luis Obispo
10/10 Excellent
"Great spot for the price and very clean with no smell. Bed fine, pillows could be a little better but a fantastic cheap stop over that I could stay in for a couple nights. Amazing location!"
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Luis Obispo Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is clean , well maintained , excellent breakfast and location close to freeway and downtown. The price point is great as well,second time staying here and always happy that I did !"
Mission Inn San Luis Obispo
8/10 Good
"Clean and quiet. Convienent location and reasonable rate."
Hotel Buena Vista
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic stay at the Hotel Buena Vista. Katherine behind the desk was a delight to deal with. We got an affordable deal for Pioneer Day in Paso just minutes down the freeway in a very clean and spacious room, conveniently located right near the freeway. It was even nice and quiet in the morning as we checked out. Would recommend."
Inn at San Luis Obispo
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean, great location, friendly staff, comfy bed and pillows"
Other attractions near Santa Rosa Park

San Luis Obispo County Library
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
After visiting San Luis Obispo County Library, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Luis Obispo. Amble around this family-friendly area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Photo by Marjorie Stevens
Fremont Theater
8.2/10 (246 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Fremont Theater during your trip to San Luis Obispo. Wander the beautiful beaches or discover the area's beautiful sunsets.

Ah Louis Store
7.8/10 (70 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ah Louis Store during your trip to San Luis Obispo. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its acclaimed theatre scene.

Alex G. Spanos Stadium
Catch an event at Alex G. Spanos Stadium and enjoy other activities in San Luis Obispo such as cycling.Discover the beautiful sunsets and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Photo by Candy Candy Dayal
Mission San Luis Obispo de Tolosa
9.0/10 (1,335 reviews)
Find out about the history of San Luis Obispo with a stop at Mission San Luis Obispo de Tolosa. Stroll along the area's seaside or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.
Photo by Marc Platt
Mission Plaza
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of San Luis Obispo with a stop at Mission Plaza. Discover the acclaimed art galleries in this family-friendly area or seek out the cycling trails.
San Luis Obispo Little Theatre
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at San Luis Obispo Little Theatre during your trip to San Luis Obispo. Discover the beautiful sunsets in this family-friendly area or enjoy its cycling trails.
Robert A. Mott Athletics Center
Catch an event at Robert A. Mott Athletics Center during your trip to San Luis Obispo. Discover the area's charming cafes and its acclaimed theatre scene.




