The Farm Stay by Aamaghati

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a firepit, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services at The Farm Stay by Aamaghati. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
The current price is €118
includes taxes & fees
30 Jul - 31 Jul

Room options

Jungle Retreat Elegant Room

  • Resort view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Jungle Elegant Retreat

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Sawai Madhopur is home to The Farm Stay by Aamaghati. Ranthambore Fort and Jogi Mahal are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Ranthambore National Park and Padam Talao. Visit our Sawai Madhopur travel guide
Map
Village Sherpur Ranthambore, Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, 322001

What's nearby

  • A large, cylindrical stone structure with carved symbols, set against a rocky hillside.
    Ranthambore National Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Amareshwar Mahadev Temple
    17 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Sawai Madhopur 'D' cabin Station
    21 min drive
  • Sanganer Airport (JAI)
    143 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dining Hall
    18 min drive
  • Fateh’s Cafe
    18 min drive
  • Machan @ Taj Sawai
    18 min drive
  • The Jharokha
    19 min drive
  • Aalishan Hotel
    20 min drive

About this property

The Farm Stay by Aamaghati

  • Hotel near Ranthambore National Park
  • Consider a stay at The Farm Stay by Aamaghati and take advantage of a firepit, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and a restaurant are available to all guests.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Full breakfast (surcharge), a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge) and smoke-free property
    • Outdoor furniture and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at The Farm Stay by Aamaghati include thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with bidets and free toiletries
    • Patios, separate sitting areas and ceiling fans

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • 24-hour return airport shuttle at scheduled times for a surcharge
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Daily full breakfast available 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: INR 1,200 for adults and INR 770 for children
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible airport shuttle
  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Ceiling fan
  • Desk
  • Separate sitting area

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for full breakfast: from approximately INR 1200 for adults and from INR 770 for children
  • Airport shuttle fee: INR 10000 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 3)
  • Airport shuttle fee per child: INR 10000 (one-way), (from 8 to 12 years old)
  • Firewood fee: INR 5000 per accommodation per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Does The Farm Stay by Aamaghati have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at The Farm Stay by Aamaghati?

As of 29 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Farm Stay by Aamaghati on 30 Jul 2026 start from €118, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is The Farm Stay by Aamaghati pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at The Farm Stay by Aamaghati?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Farm Stay by Aamaghati?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at The Farm Stay by Aamaghati?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Does The Farm Stay by Aamaghati provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs at scheduled times. A fee of INR 10000 per vehicle applies.

Where is The Farm Stay by Aamaghati located?

Situated in Sawai Madhopur, this hotel is steps from Ranthambore National Park and within 3 mi (5 km) of Jogi Mahal and Padam Talao. Ranthambore Fort and Ganesh Temple are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.