Entire chalet·Private host

Fabulous 1-bedroom chalet in charming Schleching perfect for getaway

Photo gallery for Fabulous 1-bedroom chalet in charming Schleching perfect for getaway

A traditional wooden chalet with a two-story structure, a front entrance, and a visible garage. The building is surrounded by a well-maintained lawn and a wooden fence. - Fabulous 1-bedroom chalet in charming Schleching perfect for getaway (Schleching)
A bathroom with a white sink, a mirror, and a wooden door. - Fabulous 1-bedroom chalet in charming Schleching perfect for getaway (Schleching)
A wooden chalet with a balcony, set against a backdrop of a mountain range and autumn foliage. - Fabulous 1-bedroom chalet in charming Schleching perfect for getaway (Schleching)
A rural landscape with houses, green fields, and mountains under a cloudy sky. - Fabulous 1-bedroom chalet in charming Schleching perfect for getaway (Schleching)
A cozy room with a wooden ceiling, a dining table with chairs, a sofa, and a small window. - Fabulous 1-bedroom chalet in charming Schleching perfect for getaway (Schleching)
Fabulous 1-bedroom chalet in charming Schleching perfect for getaway provides laundry facilities and more.

Entire chalet

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room

Add dates for prices

About this property

Fabulous 1-bedroom chalet in charming Schleching perfect for getaway

  • Nestled in the village of Ettenhausen near Schleching, this amazing top floor chalet offers guests a peaceful retreat with one cozy bedroom and a clean, comfortable bathroom. The space stays cool and inviting, perfect for relaxing after a day of exploring. Heating ensures warmth on cooler evenings, and a handy hair dryer adds convenience to your stay. Whether you’re unwinding inside or stepping out to enjoy the surroundings, this chalet provides a cool and calm atmosphere. A great place to call homebase while you're away, we hope you enjoy your stay.

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 24

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Schleching is home to this chalet. Penninger Schnaps Museum and Passion Playhouse are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Marquartstein Fairy Tale Adventure Park and Reit im Winkl Outdoor Pool. Sommerrodelbahn Zahmer Kaiser and Zahmer Kaiser are also worth visiting. Visit our Schleching travel guide
View more Chalets in Schleching
Map
Schleching, BY

What's nearby

  • An opulent hall with a grand chandelier, ornate golden decorations, and statues lining the walls.
    Lake Chiemsee
    30 min drive - 30.1 km
  • A beach scene at sunset with people sitting on chairs facing a bonfire.
    Strandbad Ubersee
    34 min drive - 30.8 km
  • Pilgrimage Church of Maria Klobenstein
    5 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Hochplatten Cable Car
    22 min drive - 10.8 km
  • Reit im Winkl Outdoor Pool
    31 min drive - 24.0 km

Getting around

  • Bergen (Oberbay) Station
    21 min drive
  • Salzburg (SZG-W.A. Mozart)
    58 min drive

Restaurants

  • Porto Bello
    14 min drive
  • Erzherzog Rainer
    6 min drive
  • Flieger-Oim Unterwössen
    10 min drive
  • Gasthof Stoaner
    17 min drive
  • Pizza & Pasta da Angelo
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Fabulous 1-bedroom chalet in charming Schleching perfect for getaway pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Fabulous 1-bedroom chalet in charming Schleching perfect for getaway?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fabulous 1-bedroom chalet in charming Schleching perfect for getaway?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fabulous 1-bedroom chalet in charming Schleching perfect for getaway located?

Situated in Schleching, this chalet is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Geigelstein Cable Car and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Pilgrimage Church of Maria Klobenstein. Kaiserwinkl Golf Koessen and Hochkoessen Cable Car are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Fabulous 1-bedroom chalet in charming Schleching perfect for getaway Reviews