Entire home

Casa Rural El Ojuelo (VTAR)

Photo gallery for Casa Rural El Ojuelo (VTAR)

A courtyard with a metal gate, potted plants, and a vintage cart. - Casa Rural El Ojuelo (VTAR) (El Ojuelo)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stone archway, and a bar area with stools. - Casa Rural El Ojuelo (VTAR) (El Ojuelo)
A living room with a stone fireplace, a flat-screen TV mounted above it, a beige sofa, and a coffee table with a bowl of fruit. - Casa Rural El Ojuelo (VTAR) (El Ojuelo)
A neatly made bed with a white textured bedspread, two sets of folded towels in grey and white, and a wooden headboard. - Casa Rural El Ojuelo (VTAR) (El Ojuelo)
A wooden dining table with a bench, a sofa, and a bookshelf in a cozy living room. - Casa Rural El Ojuelo (VTAR) (El Ojuelo)
Casa Rural El Ojuelo (VTAR) provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Rural El Ojuelo (VTAR)

  • To complete

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Segura de la Sierra, this holiday home is in a rural area and on the waterfront. Segura Castle and Castle Bujaraiza are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Sierra de Segura and El Tranco de Beas Reservoir. Visit our Segura de la Sierra travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Segura de la Sierra
Map
El Ojuelo, Jaén

What's nearby

  • A winding road through a mountainous landscape with a lake in the valley.
    Sierra de Segura
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • El Tranco de Beas Reservoir
    12 min drive - 8.8 km
  • Castle Bujaraiza
    36 min drive - 38.6 km
  • Collado del Almendral Hunting Park
    36 min drive - 38.9 km
  • Torre del Vinagre
    45 min drive - 51.3 km

Restaurants

  • Restaurante la Mesa Segureña
    14 min drive
  • Bar/Restaurante Osuna
    12 min drive
  • El Cruce
    10 min drive
  • El Yelmo
    4 min drive
  • Panadería Nora
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Rural El Ojuelo (VTAR) pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Casa Rural El Ojuelo (VTAR)?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casa Rural El Ojuelo (VTAR)?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Casa Rural El Ojuelo (VTAR) located?

Situated on the waterfront, this holiday home is steps from Sierra de Segura and within 9 mi (15 km) of El Tranco de Beas Reservoir and Segura Castle. Wild Things and Charco de La Pringue are also within 16 miles (25 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional