CASA INQUIETA

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Plaza de Armas Shopping Center and Seville Cathedral, CASA INQUIETA provides free self-service breakfast, a free daily manager's reception and a coffee shop/cafe. In addition to a library and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite

  • 36 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Seville, CASA INQUIETA is in the city centre. Seville Cathedral and Giralda Tower are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Plaza de Armas Shopping Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Estadio de La Cartuja or Benito Villamarin Stadium. Visit our Seville travel guide
Map
CALLE ZARAGOZA, 20, Seville, Sevilla, 41001

What's nearby

  • A street with colorful buildings, including a red building with 'Plaza de San Francisco' written on it.
    Plaza Nueva
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A historic cathedral with intricate architecture and a clear blue sky.
    Seville Cathedral
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A large, historic bullring with a sandy pit and tiered seating.
    Plaza de Toros de la Real Maestranza
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A courtyard with a central water feature, surrounded by columns and potted trees.
    Royal Alcázar of Seville
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Plaza de Armas Shopping Center
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Plaza Nueva Tram Stop
    3 min walk
  • San Jerónimo Station
    9 min drive
  • Seville (SVQ-San Pablo)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tanto Monta
    3 min walk
  • Brunchit
    2 min walk
  • Burger King
    2 min walk
  • Jester
    3 min walk
  • El Picadero
    3 min walk

About this property

CASA INQUIETA

  • Hotel near Plaza de Armas Shopping Center
  • Close to Seville Cathedral and Giralda Tower, CASA INQUIETA provides free self-service breakfast, a free daily manager's reception and a coffee shop/cafe. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities, such as a library and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Self-parking (surcharge), a reception hall and local meal delivery service
    • A banquet hall, multilingual staff and tour/ticket information
    • Luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at CASA INQUIETA feature thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and computer monitors.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and hairdryers
    • A personal chef, heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is CASA INQUIETA pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at CASA INQUIETA?

Self-parking is available for EUR 32 per day.

What time is check-in at CASA INQUIETA?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at CASA INQUIETA?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is CASA INQUIETA located?

Located in Historical Center, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Sevilla de Opera Theater, Seville Cathedral and Plaza de Armas Shopping Center. Giralda Tower and Royal Alcázar of Seville are also within 15 minutes. Plaza Nueva Tram Stop is only a 3-minute walk and Archivo de Indias Tram Stop is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

CASA INQUIETA Reviews

8.0

Very good

10

Cleanliness

4.0

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
The Good. Great location. Clean room. Very interesting bar. The Bad. Under cooked breakfast. Limited juice. No mention of car park charges even though they sent us to car park. Car park was very expensive. No natural in our room.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026