
Jaipur District Hotel Guide - Sheesh Mahal hotels in Jaipur District, India.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Sheesh Mahal hotels




1. Pearl Palace Heritage
Pearl Palace HeritageGopalbari, 2.6 km from Sheesh Mahal
Mark
€50
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Holiday Inn Jaipur City Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Jaipur City Centre by IHGC-Scheme, 1.7 km from Sheesh Mahal
MADHURI
€71
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




3. Hilton Jaipur
Hilton Jaipur0.8 km from Sheesh Mahal
Pankaj
€68
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Jai Mahal Palace
Jai Mahal Palace1.9 km from Sheesh Mahal
sunita
€273
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Jaipur Gopalpura by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Jaipur Gopalpura by IHGMansarovar, 2.2 km from Sheesh Mahal
Tarun Shankar
€46
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Barwara Kothi
Barwara KothiCivil Lines, 1.9 km from Sheesh Mahal
Sridhar
€133
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




7. Rajmahal Palace RAAS
Rajmahal Palace RAAS1.7 km from Sheesh Mahal
Anoop
€450
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Dileep Kothi A Royal Boutique Luxury
Dileep Kothi A Royal Boutique LuxuryPanch Batti, 2.6 km from Sheesh Mahal
Mohnish
€244
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




9. ibis Jaipur City Centre
ibis Jaipur City CentreCivil Lines, 1.2 km from Sheesh Mahal
Kajal
€29
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Sarovar Portico Jaipur
Sarovar Portico Jaipur2.6 km from Sheesh Mahal
Shakti
€53
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Laalee
LaaleeGopalbari, 2.6 km from Sheesh Mahal
Phoebe
€220
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Namli Haus A Boutique Luxury Stay Jaipur
Namli Haus A Boutique Luxury Stay JaipurCivil Lines, 0.7 km from Sheesh Mahal
kai
€39
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




13. Jobner Haus - A Boutique Homestay
Jobner Haus - A Boutique HomestayCivil Lines, 0.7 km from Sheesh Mahal
Ioana
€29
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. Sawai Man Mahal, Jaipur
Sawai Man Mahal, JaipurRambagh, 2.7 km from Sheesh Mahal
Laura
€421
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




15. The Byke Grassfield Resort With Outdoor Pool, Shyam Nagar
The Byke Grassfield Resort With Outdoor Pool, Shyam Nagar1.9 km from Sheesh Mahal
Vikky
€36
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. The Fern Habitat, Jaipur
The Fern Habitat, Jaipur0.9 km from Sheesh Mahal
Kermit
€47
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. Pratap bhawan Home stay
Pratap bhawan Home stay1.9 km from Sheesh Mahal
SANJAY
€46
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. Ginger Jaipur
Ginger JaipurCivil Lines, 0.6 km from Sheesh Mahal
Max
€39
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




19. Flute Boutique by Hotel 91
Flute Boutique by Hotel 91Panch Batti, 2.4 km from Sheesh Mahal
amar
€29
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Sarovar Premiere Jaipur
Sarovar Premiere Jaipur2.6 km from Sheesh Mahal
Adnan
€64
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Sheesh Mahal
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pearl Palace Heritage | 9.4 Exceptional 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Jaipur City Centre by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 517 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Jaipur | 8.6 Excellent 689 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jai Mahal Palace | 9.4 Exceptional 356 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Jaipur Gopalpura by IHG | 8.4 Very good 76 reviews | View |
Top Sheesh Mahal Hotel Reviews
Jai Mahal Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel! Staff were amazing! Tannu, waiters, waitresses all top notch. Had bought an outfit and needed minor alteration, done in half hour. Wanted best paan, not only got the best recommendation, they sent a driver at a nominal charge and got the paans delivered to our room in 30 minutes. Royal palace like hotel and were treated like royalty"
Holiday Inn Jaipur City Centre by IHG
8/10 Good
"."
Jobner Haus - A Boutique Homestay
10/10 Excellent
"Great communication by the owner"
The Fern Habitat, Jaipur
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms are big and clean"
Namli Haus A Boutique Luxury Stay Jaipur
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful Location an oasis from the hustle and bustle in Jaipur. Everyone at the hotel was so helpful and friendly "
Other attractions near Sheesh Mahal
Ajmer Road
8.4/10 (90 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Ajmer Road during your trip to Jaipur. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Sawai Mansingh Stadium
8.6/10 (46 reviews)
Catch an event at Sawai Mansingh Stadium during your trip to Jaipur. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Diwan-e-Am
You can find out about the history of Jaipur when you stop by Diwan-e-Am. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Cenotaphs of the Maharanis of Jaipur
Learn about the local history of Jaipur with a stop at Cenotaphs of the Maharanis of Jaipur. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Glass Jain Temple
Glass Jain Temple is just one of the places to see in Jaipur, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Birla Planetarium
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Birla Planetarium, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Jaipur. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Birla Auditorium
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the events happening in Birla Auditorium during your trip to Jaipur. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Mayo College Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Mayo College Museum during your travels in Jaipur. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




