Entire condo

*NEW* Mooseberry Villa • King Bed • eBikes • Nearby Fool Hollow Lake • Torreon

Photo gallery for *NEW* Mooseberry Villa • King Bed • eBikes • Nearby Fool Hollow Lake • Torreon

An outdoor patio with a fire pit, wicker chairs, and a table. - *NEW* Mooseberry Villa • King Bed • eBikes • Nearby Fool Hollow Lake • Torreon (Show Low)
A two-story building with a stone facade, a balcony, and a well-maintained garden with a small tree. - *NEW* Mooseberry Villa • King Bed • eBikes • Nearby Fool Hollow Lake • Torreon (Show Low)
A spacious kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, and pendant lighting. - *NEW* Mooseberry Villa • King Bed • eBikes • Nearby Fool Hollow Lake • Torreon (Show Low)
A spacious living room with a fireplace, a dining area with a wooden table and chairs, and a kitchen area with bar stools. - *NEW* Mooseberry Villa • King Bed • eBikes • Nearby Fool Hollow Lake • Torreon (Show Low)
A living room with a fireplace, a television, and a ceiling fan. - *NEW* Mooseberry Villa • King Bed • eBikes • Nearby Fool Hollow Lake • Torreon (Show Low)
*NEW* Mooseberry Villa • King Bed • eBikes • Nearby Fool Hollow Lake • Torreon provides amenities, such as a firepit and laundry facilities. Adventurous travellers may like the cycling at this condo. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms140 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

*NEW* Mooseberry Villa • King Bed • eBikes • Nearby Fool Hollow Lake • Torreon

  • Discover your perfect getaway in this stunning 3-bed, 2-bath condo located in the prestigious Torreon Golf Club in Show Low, AZ. Ideal for families, couples, or golf enthusiasts, this spacious retreat features a modern, open floor plan with a fully equipped kitchen, cozy living area, and private balcony to enjoy breathtaking views of the White Mountains. E-bikes also available (for a fee) to get outside and explore the nearby trails plus Buffalo Bill's Tavern and Brewery is a short walk away.


    THE DETAILS
    ~ Located in Torreon Golf Club, Show Low, Navajo County
    ~ Fool Hollow Lake is within 11 minute drive
    ~ High-speed internet provided by Starlink
    ~ Single-car garage and overflow parking for 2 vehicles
    ~ Guests have access to the entire home
    ~ eBikes available to rent for your stay
    ~ Community playground, catch and release pond as well as pickleball courts available

    ADVENTURE AWAITS
    Torreon Golf Club, nestled in the picturesque town of Show Low, Arizona, is a premier mountain retreat offering an unmatched blend of natural beauty and luxury. Surrounded by the tall pines of the White Mountains, this exclusive community boasts a championship golf course, upscale amenities, and a welcoming atmosphere. Show Low, the vibrant heart of the region, complements Torreon’s charm with its rich history, small-town friendliness, and access to year-round outdoor activities like hiking, fishing, and skiing. Together, they create a haven for relaxation, adventure, and scenic living.

    Book your stay today and experience the perfect blend of relaxation and adventure in this mountain oasis!

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car recommended
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Smart TV
  • Video library

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • In-room accessibility
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the mountains
  • Near a hospital

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Basketball nearby
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Bicycles
  • Unit size: 1,504 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Guests must sign the rental agreement.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 21393322
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

A car is recommended for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Torreon, a neighbourhood in Show Low, this condo is in the mountains. Bison Golf and Country Club and Pinetop Lakes Golf & Country Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Fool Hollow Lake Recreation Area and White Mountain Nature Center. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and horse riding. Visit our Show Low travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Show Low
Map
Show Low, AZ

What's nearby

  • A calm lake with rocky cliffs and dense trees.
    Fool Hollow Lake Recreation Area
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Bison Golf and Country Club
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Rainbow Lake
    28 min drive - 21.0 km
  • Pinetop Lakes Golf & Country Club
    47 min drive - 35.6 km
  • Hon-Dah Casino
    49 min drive - 36.4 km

Getting around

  • Show Low, AZ (SOW-Show Low Regional)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    12 min drive
  • Monicas Cafe
    8 min drive
  • Circle K
    10 min walk
  • El Charro Beer
    6 min drive
  • Firehouse Subs
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is *NEW* Mooseberry Villa • King Bed • eBikes • Nearby Fool Hollow Lake • Torreon pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at *NEW* Mooseberry Villa • King Bed • eBikes • Nearby Fool Hollow Lake • Torreon?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at *NEW* Mooseberry Villa • King Bed • eBikes • Nearby Fool Hollow Lake • Torreon?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is *NEW* Mooseberry Villa • King Bed • eBikes • Nearby Fool Hollow Lake • Torreon located?

Located in Torreon, this condo building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Bison Golf and Country Club and Apache-Sitgreaves National Forest. Fool Hollow Lake Recreation Area and Fool Hollow Lake are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

*NEW* Mooseberry Villa • King Bed • eBikes • Nearby Fool Hollow Lake • Torreon Reviews