Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Angkor Night Market and Pub Street, Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
The current price is €18
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Comfort Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Single Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Basic Shared Dormitory

  • City view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 4 Single Bunk Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Downtown Siem Reap, a neighbourhood in Siem Reap, is home to Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse. Angkor Wat is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Angkor Night Market and Pub Street. Angkor Green Gardens Park and Khmer Ceramics & Fine Arts Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Siem Reap travel guide
View more Guest houses in Siem Reap
Map
Taphul Rd, Siem Reap, Siem Reap Province

What's nearby

  • A vibrant night market with illuminated signs and various stalls.
    Angkor Night Market
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A neon-lit street with signs for 'Brick Oven Pizza' and 'Temple Street'.
    Old Market Area
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A bustling street market with various shops and signs, including a pizza restaurant and a cooking class.
    Pub Street
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A person grating vegetables in a metal bowl, surrounded by baskets of sliced vegetables and a plastic bag.
    Phsar Chas Market
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Siem Reap Art Center Night Market
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Siem Reap Angkor Intl. Airport (SAI)
    62 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Grill Lounge
    3 min walk
  • Asagohan - Cafè & Eatery
    2 min walk
  • Tell Restaurant
    3 min walk
  • Family Food Restaurant
    3 min walk
  • Peace & Love
    2 min walk

About this property

Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse

  • Guest house near Pub Street
  • Located close to Angkor Night Market, Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Bike hire, a 24-hour front desk and smoke-free property
    • Tour/ticket information and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse offer comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More amenities include:
  • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and separate baths/showers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse on 1 Nov 2026 start from €18, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse located?

Located in Downtown Siem Reap, this guesthouse is within a 10-minute walk of Angkor Night Market and Pub Street. Old Market Area and Artisans D'Angkor are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Kalinga Art Home Guesthouse Reviews

2.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 28 nights in Dec 2025