
Stockholm Hotel Guide - Skytteholms Idrottsplats hotels in Stockholm, Sweden.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Skytteholms Idrottsplats hotels

1. The Winery Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted
The Winery Hotel, WorldHotels CraftedJärva, 2.2 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,169 reviews)
The price is €123
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Hagastrand, Autograph Collection
Hagastrand, Autograph CollectionHaga, 2.3 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is €118
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Elite Hotel Carolina Tower
Elite Hotel Carolina Tower2.5 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €113
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

4. Biz Apartment Bromma
Biz Apartment Bromma2.2 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (870 reviews)
The price is €62
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Hotel Gio, BW Signature Collection
Hotel Gio, BW Signature CollectionHagalund, 1.8 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,502 reviews)
The price is €80
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Blique by Nobis, Stockholm, a Member of Design Hotel
Blique by Nobis, Stockholm, a Member of Design Hotel2.9 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is €97
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Best Western Plus Grow Hotel
Best Western Plus Grow HotelHuvudsta, 1 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €87
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

8. ApartDirect Sundbyberg
ApartDirect Sundbyberg1.5 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (510 reviews)
The price is €73
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Comfort Hotel Solna Arenastaden
Comfort Hotel Solna ArenastadenJärva, 1.5 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,655 reviews)
The price is €72
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. Brommavik Hotel
Brommavik Hotel1.8 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €91
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

11. AC Hotel by Marriott Stockholm Ulriksdal
AC Hotel by Marriott Stockholm UlriksdalJärva, 2.4 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,439 reviews)
The price is €64
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. VANDER Kungsholmen Stockholm
VANDER Kungsholmen Stockholm3.1 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (426 reviews)
The price is €113
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Quality Hotel Strawberry Arena
Quality Hotel Strawberry ArenaJärva, 1.6 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (3,876 reviews)
The price is €82
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Scandic Alvik
Scandic Alvik3.2 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €70
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. Elite Palace Hotel & Spa
Elite Palace Hotel & Spa3 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,461 reviews)
The price is €118
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Stallmästaregården, Stockholm, a Member of Design Hotels
Stallmästaregården, Stockholm, a Member of Design Hotels3 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €170
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Best Western Plus Sthlm Bromma
Best Western Plus Sthlm Bromma2.6 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,298 reviews)
The price is €88
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

18. Best Western Plus Park City Solna
Best Western Plus Park City SolnaSkytteholm, 0.4 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,386 reviews)
The price is €87
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Aiden by Best Western Stockholm Solna
Aiden by Best Western Stockholm SolnaSkytteholm, 0.6 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (761 reviews)
The price is €81
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

20. Biz Apartment Solna
Biz Apartment SolnaHuvudsta, 0.6 km from Skytteholms Idrottsplats
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (584 reviews)
The price is €69
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Skytteholms Idrottsplats
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Winery Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted | 9.4 Exceptional 1,169 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hagastrand, Autograph Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 194 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Elite Hotel Carolina Tower | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Biz Apartment Bromma | 9.0 Wonderful 870 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Gio, BW Signature Collection | 9.0 Wonderful 1,502 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Skytteholms Idrottsplats

8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,655)
The price is €72
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Top Skytteholms Idrottsplats Hotel Reviews

Hotel Birger Jarl
8/10 Good








































































