Entire apartment

Highland House 317 Ski In Out Village Hot Tub Wifi

Photo gallery for Highland House 317 Ski In Out Village Hot Tub Wifi

A hotel entrance with a glass door, a wooden frame, and a stone wall. - Highland House 317 Ski In Out Village Hot Tub Wifi (Snowshoe)
A spacious living room with a fireplace, leather furniture, a large TV, and a view of the outdoors. - Highland House 317 Ski In Out Village Hot Tub Wifi (Snowshoe)
A building with a sign reading 'HIGHLAND HOUSE' and a 'RESTAURANT' sign below it. - Highland House 317 Ski In Out Village Hot Tub Wifi (Snowshoe)
A hot tub with a stone surround, a metal ladder, and a small table with a bottle and glasses. - Highland House 317 Ski In Out Village Hot Tub Wifi (Snowshoe)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a coffee station, and a fireplace. - Highland House 317 Ski In Out Village Hot Tub Wifi (Snowshoe)
At Highland House 317 Ski In Out Village Hot Tub Wifi, you can look forward to golfing on-site, a sauna and a hot tub. Skiers and snowboarders can spend time on the slopes at this apartment featuring ski-in/ski-out access. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom50 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Highland House 317 Ski In Out Village Hot Tub Wifi

  • Stay in the heart of Snowshoe at Highland House 317, a comfortable 1BR/1BA condo perfect for couples or a small family getaway. Enjoy easy access to skiing, dining, shopping, and everything the Village has to offer. After a day on the mountain, relax in your cozy condo and enjoy the convenience of staying right where the action is. A great home base for winter ski trips, summer adventures, mountain biking, and year-round Snowshoe escapes. Reliable Wi-Fi. Ski Locker. Community hot tub and sauna.
    No pets. No smoking. No bikes inside condos.

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Snowboarding nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Coin laundry

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In a village

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Hiking nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 538 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

No pets. No smoking. No bikes inside condos.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

A car is recommended for transport to and from this property

About the area

Snowshoe is home to this apartment. Cass Scenic Railroad and Cass Scenic Railroad State Park are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Skidder and Crosscut. Cass Railroad Museum and NRAO Science Center are also worth visiting. Take in the nearby slopes with snowboarding and skiing, or try out other outdoor activities such as snowmobiling. Visit our Snowshoe travel guide
View more Apartments in Snowshoe
Map
Snowshoe, WV

What's nearby

  • Village Access
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Western Express Ski Lift
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Soaring Eagle Express Ski Lift
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Powder Monkey Ski Lift
    18 min drive - 9.2 km
  • Powderidge Ski Lift
    18 min drive - 9.2 km

Restaurants

  • Shay’s Restaurant
    18 min drive
  • Foxfire Grille
    2 min walk
  • The Junction Restaurant & Saloon
    1 min walk
  • Subway at Par Mar
    12 min drive
  • Old Spruce Draft House
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Highland House 317 Ski In Out Village Hot Tub Wifi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Highland House 317 Ski In Out Village Hot Tub Wifi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Highland House 317 Ski In Out Village Hot Tub Wifi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Highland House 317 Ski In Out Village Hot Tub Wifi?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Highland House 317 Ski In Out Village Hot Tub Wifi located?

Set amidst the mountains, this ski-in/ski-out apartment building in Snowshoe, is within a 5-minute walk of Skidder, Crosscut and Ballhooter Ski Lift. Ballhooter and Village Access are just steps away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.