Entire home·Private host

Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you!

Photo gallery for Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you!

A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a ceiling fan, an air conditioning unit, a window with curtains, and a wall-mounted painting. - Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you! (Sonsonate)
A living room with a round coffee table, a blue sofa, a patterned armchair, and a cowhide rug. - Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you! (Sonsonate)
Property grounds - Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you! (Sonsonate)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, wooden cabinets, and patterned backsplash. - Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you! (Sonsonate)
A dining area with a table set for six, a flat-screen TV on the wall displaying the Disney+ logo, and a modern light fixture above the table. - Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you! (Sonsonate)
Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you! provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is €149
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you!

  • Escape to this charming new home nestled in the picturesque Sonzacate, Sonsonate. With three cozy bedrooms, including two queen beds and two twin beds, guests have ample space to unwind. A delightful addition is the sofa bed that accommodates the seventh person, ensuring everyone has a comfortable place to rest. The house boasts two bathrooms, making mornings a breeze. Stay cool and comfortable throughout the home with air conditioning. Whether you’re unwinding after a day of exploring or enjoying a quiet evening indoors, this perfect retreat offers a harmonious blend of comfort and charm. Our place will make you feel right at home while you’re traveling in Sonsonate.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Food and drink

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 11 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Pool access ramp on site
  • Single level property
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • Near a hospital

Things to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 19

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Welcoming dogs and cats only
2 total (up to 11 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Sonzacate is home to this holiday home. El Calvario Church and Tazumal are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Coatepeque and Juayua Park. Apaneca's Maze and Dr. Alfredo Espino Center for Culture and Arts are also worth visiting. Swimming offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and mountain climbing nearby. Visit our Sonzacate travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Sonzacate
Map
Sonsonate, Sonsonate

What's nearby

  • A lake surrounded by mountains and a clear blue sky.
    Lake Coatepeque
    39 min drive - 33.6 km
  • A lush green landscape with two prominent mountains and a clear blue sky.
    Cerro Verde National Park
    57 min drive - 45.6 km
  • Acajutla Botanical Park
    28 min drive - 26.5 km
  • Port of Acajutla
    30 min drive - 28.6 km
  • Juayua Park
    43 min drive - 22.7 km

Getting around

  • Cuscatlan International Airport (SAL)
    123 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mcdonald's
    3 min drive
  • Pupusodromo De Izalco
    7 min drive
  • Pollo Campero Sonsonate
    5 min drive
  • El Jobo
    9 min drive
  • Mister Donut
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you! have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you!?

As of 22 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you! on 15 Nov 2026 start from €149, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 11 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa Morán - El Almendro offers luxury, safety, and serenity. All new for you! located?

Situated in Sonzacate, this holiday home is 9 mi (14.5 km) from Seven Volcanoes Viewpoint and 12.3 mi (19.9 km) from Juayua Park. Chorros de la Calera and Acajutla Botanical Park are also within 16 miles (25 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.