Entire home·Private host

9 bedrooms 11 beds property of 3 private villas all next door

Photo gallery for 9 bedrooms 11 beds property of 3 private villas all next door

9 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, WiFi, bed sheets - 9 bedrooms 11 beds property of 3 private villas all next door (Sosúa)
A resort with multiple two-story buildings, a central paved walkway, and well-maintained gardens with palm trees and flowering plants. - 9 bedrooms 11 beds property of 3 private villas all next door (Sosúa)
A spacious kitchen with white cabinets, a central island, and a ceiling fan. - 9 bedrooms 11 beds property of 3 private villas all next door (Sosúa)
9 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, WiFi, bed sheets - 9 bedrooms 11 beds property of 3 private villas all next door (Sosúa)
Pool - 9 bedrooms 11 beds property of 3 private villas all next door (Sosúa)
9 bedrooms 11 beds property of 3 private villas all next door provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire home

9 bedrooms9 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is €681
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

9 bedrooms 11 beds property of 3 private villas all next door

  • Gated secure residence
    Steps from the beach
    Close to Sosua Ocean Village Santa Fe and Ocean Club

    3 private villas all next door
    9 bedrooms totally
    9 bathrooms
    11 beds of different sizes
    3 private pools
    3 parkings
    BBQ
    All equipped and furnished for a big family
    A/C in all bedrooms (2 of 3 villas have A/C in the living and dining rooms as well)

    Perfect place for a huge family

    Electricity is paid by separately by meter according your real consumption (the average is around $20-30 US per villa per night)

    Refundable damage deposit is required on arrival it is $200 US cash per each villa and it is fully refundable in cash at checkout with no damages at the villas

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 9 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 9 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Sosúa is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Sosúa Beach and Kite Beach. Laguna SOV and Fun City are also worth visiting. Visit our Sosúa travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Sosúa
Map
Sosúa, Puerto Plata Province

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear blue water, a palm tree, and buildings in the background.
    Sosúa Beach
    12 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Laguna Beach
    2 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Laguna SOV
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Coral Reef Casino
    12 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Sosúa Jewish Museum
    12 min drive - 4.2 km

Getting around

  • Puerto Plata (POP-Gregorio Luperon Intl.)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Waterfront
    6 min drive
  • Margot Restaurante
    6 min drive
  • Jolly Roger
    5 min drive
  • Spankys
    6 min drive
  • Fresh Fresh Cafe
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Where is 9 bedrooms 11 beds property of 3 private villas all next door located?

Situated in Sosúa, this holiday home is steps from Laguna Beach and 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Sosúa Beach. Laguna SOV and Playa Chiquita are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

9 bedrooms 11 beds property of 3 private villas all next door Reviews