Entire apartment·Private host

Cozy+ new 3 bedroom penthouse in Sosua.

Photo gallery for Cozy+ new 3 bedroom penthouse in Sosua.

Living area - Cozy+ new 3 bedroom penthouse in Sosua.  (Sosúa)
3 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, WiFi, bed sheets - Cozy+ new 3 bedroom penthouse in Sosua.  (Sosúa)
Dining - Cozy+ new 3 bedroom penthouse in Sosua.  (Sosúa)
A hallway with a marble floor, a wooden door, a mirror, a clock, and a small table with decorative items. - Cozy+ new 3 bedroom penthouse in Sosua.  (Sosúa)
Living area - Cozy+ new 3 bedroom penthouse in Sosua.  (Sosúa)
Close to Playa Alicia and Sosúa Beach, Cozy+ new 3 bedroom penthouse in Sosua. has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy+ new 3 bedroom penthouse in Sosua.

  • Enjoy in paradise what it feels to be home away from home, pack your bags and we will take care of the rest for you.
    _________________________________________________________________________________

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Sosúa is home to this apartment. While the natural beauty of Sosúa Beach and Playa Alicia can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Playa Dorada Golf Course. Laguna SOV and Fun City are also worth visiting. Visit our Sosúa travel guide
View more Apartments in Sosúa
Map
Sosúa, Puerto Plata

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, sandy shore, and a mountain range in the background.
    La Playita
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A beach with clear blue water, a palm tree, and buildings in the background.
    Sosúa Beach
    3 min drive - 1.2 km
  • Sosúa Jewish Museum
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Coral Reef Casino
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Laguna SOV
    8 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Puerto Plata (POP-Gregorio Luperon Intl.)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Rumba
    12 min walk
  • Margot Restaurante
    14 min walk
  • Jolly Roger
    14 min walk
  • Hotel Don Andres
    15 min walk
  • Copacabana
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy+ new 3 bedroom penthouse in Sosua. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Cozy+ new 3 bedroom penthouse in Sosua. ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy+ new 3 bedroom penthouse in Sosua. ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy+ new 3 bedroom penthouse in Sosua. located?

Situated in Sosúa, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Sosúa Jewish Museum, Sosúa Beach, and Playa Alicia. Coral Reef Casino and La Playita are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Cozy+ new 3 bedroom penthouse in Sosua. Reviews

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional