Entire home

Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina

Photo gallery for Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina

A deck with outdoor furniture overlooking a lake. - Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina (Sperry)
A white building with a sign reading "Hideaway" and a satellite dish. - Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina (Sperry)
A bedroom with a bed, a TV mounted on the wall, a wooden ladder, and a shelf with a cross decoration. - Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina (Sperry)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a bar area with metal stools. - Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina (Sperry)
A spacious living area with a large sofa set, a coffee table, and a dining area with bar stools. There is a kitchen with modern appliances and wooden cabinets. - Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina (Sperry)
Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina provides amenities, such as a firepit and laundry facilities. Adventurous travellers may like the boating and kayaking at this cottage. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 892 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
The current price is €344
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina

  • **Don't wait to book your weekday stay & get a 2‑hour weekday boat rental offer ends 9/30/26 (Damage Waiver & fuel not included).

    Discover a tranquil spring retreat at Skiatook Lake! Nestled among the budding greenery of the old growth forest near CrossTimbers Marina, this spacious cottage offers breathtaking lake views, a wraparound porch perfect for enjoying gentle spring breezes, and an inviting space to relax, recharge, and reconnect with nature as the season comes to life.


    Sleeps 8:
    1 Bedroom (1 queen bed),
    1 Loft (1 queen bed and futon), (1 sleeper sofa)
    2 Bathrooms with connecting shower

    Policies and Notes:
    **No pets allowed**
    **Not ADA accessible**
    **MUST BE 21 OR OLDER**

    Amenities:
    Full kitchen,
    Propane Grill
    Washer/Dryer
    Direct TV
    Central Heat/Air
    Linens Provided

    Experience the beauty of Skiatook Lake—boating, fishing, and unforgettable sunsets are just steps away. Reserve your stay at The Hideaway today!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the cottage: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a zoo
  • Near the marina
  • On a lake
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Boat
  • Kayak
  • Casino nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 1,000 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds, gather used towels and store extra beds
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Leave all used linens and trash inside by the front door.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Located in Sperry, this cottage is on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Skiatook Lake and Tall Chief Cove, while Skiatook Museum and Gilcrease Museum are cultural highlights. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing, kayaking and waterskiing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Sperry travel guide
View more Cottages in Sperry
Map
Sperry, OK

What's nearby

  • The Bok Center building with a modern glass facade and a prominent red logo.
    BOK Center
    29 min drive - 34.8 km
  • A statue with a sign reading "TULSA" against a clear blue sky.
    Tulsa Expo Center
    36 min drive - 41.0 km
  • Skiatook Lake
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • CrossTimbers Marina
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • River Spirit Casino Resort
    43 min drive - 54.8 km

Getting around

  • Tulsa International Airport (TUL)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Charlie's Chicken
    15 min drive
  • Osage Casino
    13 min drive
  • McDonald's
    18 min drive
  • Ron's Hamburgers & Chili
    16 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    17 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina on 7 Sept 2026 start from €344, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina located?

Situated on the waterfront, this cottage is within a 5-minute walk of Skiatook Lake and CrossTimbers Marina. Tall Chief Cove and Tall Chief Cove Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Hideaway at CrossTimbers Marina Reviews