Entire home

Holiday Home With 2 Bedrooms

Photo gallery for Holiday Home With 2 Bedrooms

A traditional thatched-roof house with a brick foundation, surrounded by lush greenery and a clear sky. - Holiday Home With 2 Bedrooms (St. Peter-Ording)
A brick patio with a table and chairs, surrounded by a garden with various plants and flowers. - Holiday Home With 2 Bedrooms (St. Peter-Ording)
A traditional house with a thatched roof, surrounded by a well-maintained garden with various flowering plants. - Holiday Home With 2 Bedrooms (St. Peter-Ording)
A room with two beds, a white headboard, a painting of a beach, and two bedside lamps. - Holiday Home With 2 Bedrooms (St. Peter-Ording)
A patio with a wooden table and chairs, surrounded by a brick floor, and a house with a thatched roof and green ivy. - Holiday Home With 2 Bedrooms (St. Peter-Ording)
Holiday Home With 2 Bedrooms provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden.

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6180 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday Home With 2 Bedrooms

  • Property highlights
  • Holiday Home With 2 Bedrooms provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Individual furnishings

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 18

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply all year round. Other exemptions or reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 January to 7 January, EUR 4.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 8 January to 31 March, EUR 3.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 31 October, EUR 4.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November to 24 December, EUR 3.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 25 December to 31 December, EUR 4.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

St. Peter-Ording is home to this holiday home. National Park Center St. Peter Ording and Museum Landschaft Eiderstedt are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Harbor Toenning and PelleWelle Spa. Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Westkustenpark and Robbarium are also worth visiting. Visit our St. Peter-Ording travel guide
View more Holiday homes in St. Peter-Ording
Map
St. Peter-Ording, Schleswig-Holstein

What's nearby

  • A wet beach with people walking and a dog.
    Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park
    2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • A wet beach with people walking and a dog.
    Sankt Peter Ording Beach
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Museum Landschaft Eiderstedt
    4 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Auslaufgebiet im Ort
    5 min drive - 5.3 km
  • National Park Center St. Peter Ording
    7 min drive - 5.0 km

Getting around

  • Bad St. Peter-Ording Station
    6 min drive
  • Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport (XFW)
    132 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gosch
    5 min drive
  • Ahoi Steffen Henssler St. Peter Ording
    6 min drive
  • ambassador hotel & spa
    5 min drive
  • Deichkind
    5 min drive
  • Strandcafé Silbermöwe

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday Home With 2 Bedrooms pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday Home With 2 Bedrooms?

Self-parking is free at this property.

Where is Holiday Home With 2 Bedrooms located?

Situated in St. Peter-Ording, this holiday home is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and within 3 miles (5 km) of Sankt Peter Ording Beach and National Park Center St. Peter Ording. Museum Landschaft Eiderstedt and Auslaufgebiet im Ort are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.