Entire home

Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks!

A deck with outdoor seating, a view of the water, and American flags. - Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks! (Sunrise Beach)
A rustic kitchen with wooden walls and a bar area with stools. - Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks! (Sunrise Beach)
A covered outdoor deck with wicker furniture, a table, and chairs, overlooking a body of water and a dock. - Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks! (Sunrise Beach)
A multi-level cabin with a dock and a staircase leading to the upper deck. - Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks! (Sunrise Beach)
A wooden interior with a bar area, seating, and kitchen appliances. - Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks! (Sunrise Beach)
Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks! provides a marina and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Lake view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks!

  • Cottage near Lake of the Ozarks
  • Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks! provides a marina and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and beach towels
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks! have comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies, kitchens and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Sunrise Beach is home to this cottage. Ozarks Amphitheater and Camden County Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Sugar Creek Mini Golf and The Ridge Golf Course. Willmore Lodge and Miner Mike's Inc are also worth visiting. Visit our Sunrise Beach travel guide
View more Cottages in Sunrise Beach
Map
Sunrise Beach, MO

What's nearby

  • An ancient stone building with arched windows and a large tree in the foreground.
    Lake of the Ozarks
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A sunset over a calm lake with boats, a rocky shoreline, and a forested hill in the background.
    Bagnell Dam
    20 min drive - 27.8 km
  • A stone building with arched windows and a brick archway.
    Ha Ha Tonka State Park
    22 min drive - 35.4 km
  • Ozarks Amphitheater
    17 min drive - 27.6 km
  • Osage Beach Premium Outlets
    23 min drive - 35.5 km

Getting around

  • Versailles, MO (VRS-Roy Otten Memorial Airfield)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Franky & Louie's Beach Front Bar & Grill
    10 min drive
  • Shady Gators
    35 min drive
  • Blue Cat Lounge at Alhonna Resort
    34 min drive
  • Westside Pub
    4 min drive
  • The Office
    28 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks!?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Waterfront Home w/ 3 Decks on Lake of the Ozarks! located?

Situated in Sunrise Beach, this cottage is steps from Lake of the Ozarks and 12.2 mi (19.7 km) from Lake Breeze Terrace. Proctor Towersite State Wildlife Area and Lemans Go-Karts Raceway are also within 16 miles (25 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.