Entire apartment·Private host

Coca Cola Condo

Photo gallery for Coca Cola Condo

A spacious living room with a high ceiling, a sofa, a chair, and a small table. - Coca Cola Condo (Tacoma)
A kitchen with wooden flooring, a dining table with chairs, a refrigerator, and an oven. - Coca Cola Condo (Tacoma)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a kitchen in the background, and a staircase leading to another level. - Coca Cola Condo (Tacoma)
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher. There are cabinets, a countertop, and a sink. - Coca Cola Condo (Tacoma)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, a chair, a TV, and a painting on the wall. - Coca Cola Condo (Tacoma)
Coca Cola Condo provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Coca Cola Condo

  • Beautiful 3 Story Condo right in the heart of Tacoma’s Theatre District! Steps away from everything Downtown Tacoma has to offer! One of the only spots Downtown with Beautiful Views of Old City Hall. Suitable for Adults ONLY. Additional guests may be allowed at extra charge. Perfect for Romantic Getaway or a couples night out. You’ll love the lofty spacious feel of the unit. This home has a window air conditioning unit. Only a five minute walk (0.2 miles) to the Tacoma Link Light Rail!

    *Please be advised*
    If you plan on checking in past 11pm on your check-in date, we will not be able to provide host support until 6am the following morning. So please be aware any unit access issues/questions/concerns will not be addressed until that time.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near a hospital
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Motor boating nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Property does not allow children

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Absolutely no pets allowed. A $350 fee will be charged for any unauthorized pets.
No smoking inside. If there is any residual smell of smoke (tobacco, marijuana and/or vape) once you’ve checked out this will result in a $400 fee.
A $40 late checkout fee will be charged if unit is not vacated(persons and belongings) at 11am on checkout date.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Tacoma, this apartment is in the city centre. Pantages Theater and Tacoma Union Station Rotunda are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Children's Museum of Tacoma and Foss Waterway Seaport. Check out an event or a game at Tacoma Dome, and consider making time for Wild Waves Theme and Water Park, a top attraction not to be missed. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as power boating. Visit our Tacoma travel guide
View more Apartments in Tacoma
Map
Tacoma, WA

What's nearby

  • A tram station with a covered waiting area, a street with cars, and buildings with commercial signs.
    University of Washington Tacoma
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A modern architectural structure with a curved, metallic surface and a pointed top, surrounded by a plaza with bollards and buildings in the background.
    Museum of Glass
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Pantages Theater
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Greater Tacoma Convention and Trade Center
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Foss Waterway Seaport
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Theater District Station
    4 min walk
  • Union Station
    17 min walk
  • Seattle-Tacoma International Airport (SEA)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Huckleberry Club
    14 min walk
  • The Hob-Nob Restaurant & Lounge
    8 min walk
  • McMenamins Elks Temple
    3 min walk
  • Starbucks
    3 min drive
  • The Old Spaghetti Factory
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Coca Cola Condo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Coca Cola Condo?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Coca Cola Condo?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Coca Cola Condo located?

Located in Downtown Tacoma, this apartment building is steps away from Pantages Theater, Broadway Center for the Performing Arts and Children's Museum of Tacoma. Court House Square and Wright Park are also within 10 minutes. Theater District Station is only a 4-minute walk and Commerce Street Station is 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Coca Cola Condo Reviews