
Tokyo Hotel Guide - Taiangakuji Temple hotels in Tokyo, Japan.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Taiangakuji Temple hotels




1. HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI
HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI0.9 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Hannah
€341
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.5 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Samantha
€647
6 Nov - 7 Nov




3. MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI0.4 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Curtis
€167
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo0.6 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Khashayar
€932
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya0.3 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Miyuki
€119
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda0.8 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Miguel
€121
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara
Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara0.8 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Tanya
€178
17 Nov - 18 Nov




8. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.5 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Abdiel Alexander Trejo
€363
23 Oct - 24 Oct




10. SOIL Nihonbashi Hotel
SOIL Nihonbashi Hotel0.5 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Roland
€266
28 Oct - 29 Oct




11. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHO
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 0.7 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Anthony
€134
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. remm Akihabara
remm Akihabara0.9 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Chun Lung
€155
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi
ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi1 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Tom
€97
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Super Hotel Premier Akihabara
Super Hotel Premier Akihabara0.7 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Nick
€118
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Hotel Resol Akihabara
Hotel Resol Akihabara0.8 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Jacqueline
€162
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring< 0.1 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Jonathan
€110
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Belken Hotel Kanda
Belken Hotel Kanda1 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Gilberto
€102
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. APA Hotel Nihombashi Bakurocho Ekimae
APA Hotel Nihombashi Bakurocho EkimaeChuo, 0.5 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Myriam
€80
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. CITAN - Hostel
CITAN - HostelChuo, 0.3 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Connor
€96
20 Oct - 21 Oct




20. Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda
Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda0.5 km from Taiangakuji Temple
Fred
€113
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Taiangakuji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 185 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI | 9.6 Exceptional 896 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 503 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL Kazusaya | 9.4 Exceptional 1,526 reviews | View |
Top Taiangakuji Temple Hotel Reviews
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location / right beside the train station, clean and adequate facilities"
ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi
8/10 Good
"Le personnel est très accueillant, agréable et aidant. À quelques minutes d’une station de métro. Quartier calme où se mélangent touristes et locaux. Bon buffet pour le petit déjeuner à prix raisonnable. Très propre et très confortable. *Prix de la chambre semble 25% plus elevé que les hôtels concurrents avec chambre equivalente. *je comprends que le prix d’une chambre depend de plusieurs facteurs. Expedia Est peut-etre la cause de cette différence de peix"
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was super friendly and helpful. Theres always someone around for the most part. Room was tiny and efficient which is perfect for solo travelers. Really close to train station making it super easy to get around. Lots of food options nearby too. Loved the area, Sumida is definitely nice for running, walking or cycling along the river walk if you’re looking to stay active while on vaca."
Akihabara Washington Hotel
8/10 Good
"The hotel was nice and the staff helpful. The breakfast buffet was good with a nice view of the street outside. The rooms were nice and the bathroom big enough to be comfortable. The only thing to note is that the mattresses there are very firm, more like sleeping on the floor with a comforter on top then a true mattress. That's not unique to this hotel either, every hotel in Japan was similar on the mattress."
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
10/10 Excellent
"Goood"
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent rooms and amenities, the location if fantastic and would highly recommend. The staff were so kind, helpful, and accommodating for late check out or assist in checking in. All around an incredible inn and will plan to stay again. Thank you to all the staff!"
Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
"x"
HOTEL Kazusaya
10/10 Excellent
"Super hôtel, chouette quartier, je recommande !"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely luxurious and well executed in every detail."
Other attractions near Taiangakuji Temple
Minobubetsuin Temple
After visiting Minobubetsuin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the lively festivals and shops in this vibrant area.
Jisshi Park
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Jisshi Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Takarada Ebisu Shrine
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Takarada Ebisu Shrine. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Ozu Washi Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ozu Washi Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Sugimori Shrine
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a visit to Sugimori Shrine. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Sankoinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Sankoinari Shrine. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Fukutoku Shrine
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Fukutoku Shrine. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall during your stay in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.








