Entire apartment·Private host

Studio for 2 people near the ocean

Photo gallery for Studio for 2 people near the ocean

An outdoor patio with wicker furniture, a table, and a grey umbrella. - Studio for 2 people near the ocean (Talmont-Saint-Hilaire)
Living area - Studio for 2 people near the ocean (Talmont-Saint-Hilaire)
A bathroom with a white sink, toilet, and a glass-enclosed shower. - Studio for 2 people near the ocean (Talmont-Saint-Hilaire)
Dining - Studio for 2 people near the ocean (Talmont-Saint-Hilaire)
Living area - Studio for 2 people near the ocean (Talmont-Saint-Hilaire)
Studio for 2 people near the ocean provides everything that you need.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Studio for 2 people near the ocean

  • Studio
    Studio 2 people 18 square metres .

    Located 3 km from the beach of Veillon and the marina of Bourgenay, 5 km from the city centre of Talmont and 10km from Les Sables d'Olonne.
    Free shuttle service to the city centre and the beach 20 metres away. ( July August)
    Presence of many cycle paths.PGJyPgPGJyPg
    Studio equipped with a kitchenette with electric hob and small fridge, microwave, dolce gusto coffee maker.
    Sofa bed. Mattress 140×190.
    Bed linen and towels provided.
    Completely enclosed terrace with garden furniture

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Talmont-Saint-Hilaire is home to this apartment. Musée Automobile de Vendée and Automobile Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port Bourgenay Golf and Olonnes Golf. Aquarium Le 7eme Continent and Les Sables d'Olonne Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Talmont-Saint-Hilaire travel guide
View more Apartments in Talmont-Saint-Hilaire
Map
Talmont-Saint-Hilaire, Vendée

What's nearby

  • Port Bourgenay Golf
    4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Automobile Museum
    4 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Aquarium Le 7eme Continent
    5 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Château de Talmont
    6 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Plage du Veillon
    6 min drive - 3.8 km

Getting around

  • Les Sables-d'Olonne Station
    29 min drive
  • La Rochelle (LRH-La Rochelle - Île de Ré)
    169 min drive

Restaurants

  • Royal Wok
    11 min drive
  • Les Chardons
    11 min drive
  • La Ferme de Villeneuve
    10 min drive
  • Le Lac Bourgenay
    3 min drive
  • subway
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Studio for 2 people near the ocean pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Studio for 2 people near the ocean?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Studio for 2 people near the ocean?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Studio for 2 people near the ocean located?

Situated in Talmont-Saint-Hilaire, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Port Bourgenay Golf, Plage du Veillon and Musée Automobile de Vendée. Aquarium Le 7eme Continent and Bay of Biscay are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional