
Sunshine Coast Hotel Guide. Hotels in Tanawha, Sunshine Coast, Australia
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tanawha hotels

1. Mercure Sunshine Coast Kawana Waters
Mercure Sunshine Coast Kawana Waters9 km from Tanawha
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €101
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Holiday Inn & Suites Sunshine Coast by IHG
Holiday Inn & Suites Sunshine Coast by IHGMaroochydore, 9.3 km from Tanawha
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €112
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Loea Boutique Hotel
Loea Boutique HotelMaroochydore, 9.1 km from Tanawha
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (216 reviews)
The price is €154
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Lowanna Beach Resort by Direct Collective
Lowanna Beach Resort by Direct Collective10.4 km from Tanawha
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (222 reviews)
The price is €108
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Direct Collective - Breeze on Brightwater
Direct Collective - Breeze on Brightwater7.9 km from Tanawha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (383 reviews)
The price is €110
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Aquarius Kawana
Aquarius Kawana9.1 km from Tanawha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (667 reviews)
The price is €127
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. North Shore Kawana and Waterline
North Shore Kawana and Waterline9 km from Tanawha
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (535 reviews)
The price is €137
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Alex Beach Cabins
Alex Beach CabinsAlexandra Headland, 9.5 km from Tanawha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €111
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. Top Spot Motel
Top Spot MotelMaroochydore, 9.7 km from Tanawha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (448 reviews)
The price is €112
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Currimundi Hotel Motel
Currimundi Hotel Motel11.9 km from Tanawha
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €76
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Wunpalm Motel & Holiday Cabins
Wunpalm Motel & Holiday CabinsMaroochydore, 10 km from Tanawha
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (344 reviews)
The price is €104
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Clouds Montville
Clouds MontvilleMontville, 12.9 km from Tanawha
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (313 reviews)
The price is €183
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Maroochy River Bungalows
Maroochy River Bungalows8.8 km from Tanawha
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (113 reviews)
The price is €131
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Bli Bli Suites
Bli Bli Suites11 km from Tanawha
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (124 reviews)
The price is €117
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Direct Collective - Rhythm on Beach
Direct Collective - Rhythm on BeachMaroochydore, 9.8 km from Tanawha
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (297 reviews)
The price is €138
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Maleny Tropical Retreat Balinese B&B
Maleny Tropical Retreat Balinese B&B13.2 km from Tanawha
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (343 reviews)
The price is €155
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Ingenia Holidays Rivershore
Ingenia Holidays Rivershore9.4 km from Tanawha
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (102 reviews)
The price is €142
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

18. Bli Bli House Riverside Retreat
Bli Bli House Riverside Retreat9.5 km from Tanawha
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (146 reviews)
The price is €230
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Caloundra Central Apartment Hotel
Caloundra Central Apartment Hotel11.5 km from Tanawha
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,318 reviews)
The price is €95
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

20. Novotel Sunshine Coast Resort
Novotel Sunshine Coast ResortTwin Waters, 11.9 km from Tanawha
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €139
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in Tanawha
![]() Mercure Sunshine Coast Kawana Waters9 km from Tanawha | ![]() Holiday Inn & Suites Sunshine Coast by IHGMaroochydore, 9.3 km from Tanawha | ![]() Loea Boutique HotelMaroochydore, 9.1 km from Tanawha | ![]() Lowanna Beach Resort by Direct Collective10.4 km from Tanawha | ![]() Direct Collective - Breeze on Brightwater7.9 km from Tanawha |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 1,002 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 216 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 222 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 383 reviews |
The price is €101 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is €112 includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is €154 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is €108 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is €110 includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to stay in Tanawha
Find the best Tanawha areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Noosa Heads
Some of the east coast's best beaches, beautiful hinterland and stylish restaurants make this upmarket, ocean-front town one of Australia's favourite destinations.

Mooloolaba
Picturesque beaches, stylish shops, elegant dining and a serene beachside atmosphere make this an ideal Sunshine Coast destination.

Caloundra
Choose from six different beaches and a range of watersports including surfing, Jet Skiing and kayaking at this friendly coastal city.

Maroochydore
Swim in the surf, fish from the Maroochy River, dive a sunken warship, or just relax with the pelicans at this laid-back beach town.

Photo by Tourism and Events Queensland
Open Photo by Tourism and Events Queensland
Coolum Beach
Play a round of golf on world-famous courses and gaze across the coastline from the top of a mountain at this resort town south of Noosa.
Top Tanawha Hotel Reviews

Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- 4 Star Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- 5 Star Hotels in Currimundi
- 5 Star Hotels in Glenview
- 5 Star Hotels in Mooloolaba
- 5 Star Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Hotels near Alex Skate Park
- Alexandra Headland Hotels
- Battery Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Big Pineapple
- Bli Bli Hotels
- Buddina Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Buderim
- Hotels with Spa in Buderim
- Buderim Hotels
- Caloundra West Hotels
- Beach Hotels in Dicky Beach
- Dicky Beach Hotels
- Forest Glen Hotels
- Cottages in Glenview
- Glenview Hotels
- Villas in Glenview
- Hotels near Headland Golf Club
- Landsborough Hotels
- Hotels near Landsborough Museum
- Marcoola Hotels
- Hotels with Restaurant in Maroochydore
- Romantic Hotels in Maroochydore
- Hotels with Spa in Maroochydore
- Maroochydore Hotels
- Minyama Hotels
- Moffat Beach Hotels
- Hotels near Mooloolaba Esplanade
- Boutique Hotels in Mooloolaba
- Cheap Hotels in Mooloolaba
- Hotels with Restaurant in Mooloolaba
- Mooloolaba Hotels
- Mooloolah Valley Hotels
- Mudjimba Hotels
- Nambour Hotels
- Pacific Paradise Hotels
- Palmwoods Hotels
- Sippy Downs Hotels
- Apartments in Sunshine Coast
- B&B in Sunshine Coast
- Cabin Rentals in Sunshine Coast
- Caravan Parks in Sunshine Coast
- Condo Rentals in Sunshine Coast
- Cottages in Sunshine Coast
- Hostels in Sunshine Coast
- Resorts in Sunshine Coast
- All Inclusive Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Beach Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Boutique Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Cheap Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Family Friendly Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Golf Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Hotels with Restaurant in Sunshine Coast
- Hotels with Childcare in Sunshine Coast
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Sunshine Coast
- Hotels with Pool in Sunshine Coast
- Luxury Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Romantic Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Hotels with Spa in Sunshine Coast
- V3 ANZ Hotels in Sunshine Coast
- Sunshine Coast Hotels
- Holiday Homes in Sunshine Coast
- Alh Group Hotels in Sunshine Coast Waterfront
- Holiday Homes in Sunshine Coast Waterfront
- Hotels near Sunshine Plaza
- Twin Waters Hotels
- Warana Hotels
- Aqua Park Bli Bli
- Aussie World
- Adventure Holiday Packages Kawana Waters
- Mooloolaba Esplanade
- Mooloolaba Holidays
- Ripple Sunshine Coast Massage Day Spa and Beauty
- Visit Bli Bli
- Visit Mooloolaba
- Visit Nambour
- Sunshine Coast University Private Hospital
- Sunshine Coast Holidays
- Visit Sunshine Coast
- Sunshine Plaza
- Car hire near Kawana Beach
- Car hire near Mooloolaba Esplanade
- Car hire Sunshine Coast
- Europcar Rental Cars in Kawana Waters
- Europcar Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast
- Hertz Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast
- Nü Car Rentals Rental Cars in Sunshine Coast Waterfront
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in Maroochydore























































































