Aparthotel

Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools

Photo gallery for Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools

A hallway with a coat rack, a basket on a bench, and a painting on the wall. - Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools (Mountain Village)
Pilates studio featuring various equipment and wooden fixtures - Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools (Mountain Village)
A modern living room with a round dining table, comfortable seating, a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, and large windows offering a view of a snowy landscape. - Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools (Mountain Village)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools (Mountain Village)
A hotel bathroom with multiple sinks, a sofa with patterned cushions, and a trash bin. - Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools (Mountain Village)
Located close to Telluride Ski Resort, Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools provides an adjacent golf course, a sauna and a hot tub. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools

  • Perched in Mountain Village with the slopes at the doorstep, this ski-in/ski-out suite suits couples or a small family wanting space and easy reach of everything Telluride. It sleeps up to four with a king bed and a sofa bed, two full bathrooms, a full kitchen and mountain views from the living area. After a day outdoors, relax in Colorado's largest spa, warm up in the heated indoor and outdoor pools and hot tubs, or take the free gondola down to downtown Telluride for dinner.

    • Ski-In/Ski-Out Access
    • Resort Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    • Fully Equipped Kitchen
    • Balcony w/ Mountain Views
    • In-Suite Washer & Dryer
    • Access To Colorado's Largest Spa

    Welcome to this one-bedroom mountain suite, perfect for couples and small families seeking a mountain hideaway in Colorado.

    • Bedroom: King bed, work desk, mountain views, wardrobe, ceiling fan, balcony access
    • Bathrooms: Two full bathrooms, hairdryer, modern sink, shower
    • Living Area: Sofa bed, flat-screen TV, mountain outlook
    • Kitchen: Full kitchen with microwave, stove, oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, kettle, coffee maker
    • In-Suite: Washer and dryer, iron, WiFi, heating
    • Balcony: Outdoor seating with mountain views

    Other amenities available at the resort include (but are not limited to):

    • Hot tubs and steam rooms
    • On-site dining at Silver Pick Cafe and The Great Room & Deck
    • Ski valet and ski storage

    LOCAL FAVORITES

    • Food & Drink: Start the day at the on-site Silver Pick Cafe for Coffee Trader espresso and Baked in Telluride pastries, then unwind at The Great Room & Deck with craft cocktails and apres bites by the fire. The free scenic gondola also connects to Brown Dog Pizza in downtown Telluride, a local institution known for award-winning pies.
    • Outdoor Activities: Ski or ride straight from the door with direct ski-in/ski-out access to Telluride Ski Resort, tee off at the Telluride Golf Club (an 18-hole par-70 course set at 9,417 feet), or play tennis and pickleball at the Telluride Racquet Club, about a three-minute walk away. Summer brings hiking, fly fishing and the Via Ferrata; winter adds snowshoeing, dog sledding and sleigh rides.
    • Places to Visit: Ride the free scenic gondola to downtown Telluride for its shops, galleries and year-round festivals, or lace up for a skate at the Heritage ice rink in the Mountain Village Core. Just beyond downtown, Bridal Veil Falls is Colorado's tallest free-flowing waterfall and an easy walk from town.

    OTHER THINGS TO NOTE:
    Fees Upon Arrival

    • Damage deposit: A damage deposit will be processed as a pre-authorization on your credit card and will be released after your departure, provided there is no damage, items missing, or extra cleaning required.

    Important Information

    • Minimum primary guest age to check in: 18 years old
    • Smoking: This is a non-smoking property.
    • Resort Amenity Access: A resort fee is included in the price you are shown upon booking. This includes Wi-Fi, heated pool access, fitness center access, wellness amenities, and seasonal services.
    • Air conditioning is fitted in common areas and in selected Signature Suites and Penthouses only; other units are cooled by ceiling fans, with portable A/C available on request, subject to availability.
    • Balconies cannot be guaranteed with every reservation - please request one at booking.

    Facilities On-Site

    • Parking: Valet parking is available on site, along with EV charging stations. A parking fee of $38 per night per vehicle applies.
    • Colorado's largest spa and wellness centre (42,000 sq ft), with private men's and women's kivas and steam rooms
    • Indoor and outdoor heated pools, a lap pool, a waterslide and hot tubs
    • Full fitness center
    • Business center
    • Complimentary WiFi
    • Direct ski-in/ski-out access to Telluride Ski Resort
    • Golf-in/golf-out access to the Telluride Golf Club, tennis court access
    • The free scenic gondola connects Mountain Village with downtown Telluride

    Additional Options & Services

    • Dining: Silver Pick Café (coffee and grab-and-go breakfast each morning, small bites afternoons and evenings) and The Great Room & Deck (cocktails, après-ski)
    • Ski valet, ski rentals, ski fittings and ski storage in winter
    • Concierge-arranged seasonal activities, from summer hiking and fly fishing to winter snowshoeing and dog sledding
    • On-site salon offering hair and beauty services
    • Portable air conditioning units on request, subject to availability

    A number of these units are available, and each is individually decorated. The images shown are a representation of the unit you will receive.

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited housekeeping
  • Phone
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • In the mountains
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Next to a golf course

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Heated pool
  • Tennis
  • Hiking nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property located in a resort

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Telluride, this aparthotel is next to a golf course and in the mountains. Telluride Ski Resort and Ouray Hot Springs Pool are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Take some time off to enjoy the health/beauty spas in the area, or get some fresh air with adventures like hiking nearby. Visit our Telluride travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Telluride
Map
Mountain Village, CO

What's nearby

  • A snowy mountain landscape with a ski resort, ski slopes, and a town in the valley.
    Telluride Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Telluride Ski and Golf Club
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • The Peaks
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Mountain Village Gondola Station
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Village Express Ski Lift
    5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Silverton Station
    86 min drive
  • Telluride, CO (TEX-Telluride Regional)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Steamies Burger Bar
    14 min drive
  • New Sheridan Hotel & Chop House
    15 min drive
  • StrongHouse Telluride Brew Pub
    15 min drive
  • Poachers Pub
    6 min walk
  • Big Billies
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Ski-In/Ski-Out 1BR Suite w/ Balcony Views + Pools located?

Situated in Telluride, this golf aparthotel is steps away from Telluride Ski Resort and The Peaks. Village Express Ski Lift and Misty Maiden are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.