
Houston Hotel Guide - The Encore hotels in Houston, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Encore hotels

1. The Marlene Inn
The Marlene InnMontrose, 1 km from The Encore
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is €330
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Wanderstay Boutique Hotel
Wanderstay Boutique Hotel2.9 km from The Encore
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (82 reviews)
The price is €137
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. The Lancaster Hotel
The Lancaster HotelDowntown Houston, 1.8 km from The Encore
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €263
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Hotel Saint Augustine
Hotel Saint AugustineMontrose, 2.8 km from The Encore
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (189 reviews)
The price is €303
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only
Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only2.7 km from The Encore
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (221 reviews)
The price is €230
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHGDowntown Houston, 1.8 km from The Encore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (198 reviews)
The price is €124
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

7. Hilton Americas-Houston
Hilton Americas-Houston1.3 km from The Encore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,886 reviews)
The price is €164
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. La Colombe d'Or Hotel
La Colombe d'Or HotelMontrose, 1.9 km from The Encore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (221 reviews)
The price is €407
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. The Westin Houston Downtown
The Westin Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 1.8 km from The Encore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €282
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

10. Thompson Houston, by Hyatt
Thompson Houston, by Hyatt1.8 km from The Encore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (351 reviews)
The price is €320
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio HotelHouston Central Business District, 1.7 km from The Encore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,709 reviews)
The price is €122
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
Downtowner Inns - Houston DowntownMidtown, 0.8 km from The Encore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (277 reviews)
The price is €101
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites1.3 km from The Encore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,106 reviews)
The price is €126
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center1.3 km from The Encore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,064 reviews)
The price is €133
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

15. Hotel Zaza Houston Museum District
Hotel Zaza Houston Museum District3 km from The Encore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is €260
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

16. Hotel ICON Autograph Collection by Marriott
Hotel ICON Autograph Collection by MarriottDowntown Houston, 2.1 km from The Encore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €167
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center1.7 km from The Encore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €144
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

18. Rusk House Serviced Apartments
Rusk House Serviced ApartmentsHouston Central Business District, 1.6 km from The Encore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (558 reviews)
The price is €173
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown
Hyatt Regency Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 1.2 km from The Encore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,052 reviews)
The price is €209
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Sentral Forme Houston
Sentral Forme Houston2.8 km from The Encore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (97 reviews)
The price is €214
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Encore
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Marlene Inn | 10.0 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wanderstay Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 82 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Lancaster Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Saint Augustine | 9.6 Exceptional 189 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only | 9.6 Exceptional 221 reviews | View |
Top The Encore Hotel Reviews

Marriott Marquis Houston
10/10 Excellent








































































