Entire apartment

Anse à l'âne apartment

Photo gallery for Anse à l'âne apartment

A multi-story building with a swimming pool, white railings, and a red-tiled roof. - Anse à l'âne apartment  (Les Trois-Îlets)
A narrow hallway with white walls, a tiled floor, and a door at the end. - Anse à l'âne apartment  (Les Trois-Îlets)
A room with a table and chairs, a TV, and a view of a building outside. - Anse à l'âne apartment  (Les Trois-Îlets)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a black countertop, a microwave, a kettle, and a coffee maker. - Anse à l'âne apartment  (Les Trois-Îlets)
A residential area with houses, a balcony, and a view of a hill with more houses. - Anse à l'âne apartment  (Les Trois-Îlets)
Anse à l'âne apartment provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 460 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Anse à l'âne apartment

  • Apartment by the sea
  • Anse à l'âne apartment provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Concierge services, smoke-free property and books
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Anse à l'âne apartment have thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and dining tables.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and toilet paper
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies, outdoor lighting and kitchens

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services

Location highlights

  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 646 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Trois-Ilets, this apartment is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Martinique Regional Nature Park and L'Âne Bay Beach, while La Pagerie Museum and La Savane des Esclaves are cultural highlights. Mangofil Martinique and Centre Culturel André Aliker are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and horse riding. Visit our Trois-Ilets travel guide
View more Apartments in Trois-Ilets
Map
Les Trois-Îlets, Anse à l’âne

What's nearby

  • A small island with rocky terrain and sparse vegetation in the middle of a vast ocean.
    Martinique Regional Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and a rocky shoreline.
    Anse Mitan
    15 min walk - 3.1 km
  • L'Âne Bay
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • L'Âne Bay Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Pointe du Bout Beach
    14 min drive - 7.2 km

Getting around

  • Fort-de-France (FDF-Martinique Aime Cesaire Intl.)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Barracuda
    6 min drive
  • Ice N Coffee
    7 min drive
  • Pizza Delizia
    16 min walk
  • Ti' Sable
    9 min drive
  • Kaza Kebab
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Anse à l'âne apartment have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Anse à l'âne apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Anse à l'âne apartment ?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Anse à l'âne apartment ?

Checkout is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Anse à l'âne apartment located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is steps away from Martinique Regional Nature Park and L'Âne Bay Beach. L'Âne Bay and Anse Bellay-Lanbèlè Memorial are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Anse à l'âne apartment Reviews