Entire home

Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit

Photo gallery for Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit

A large, multi-story building with a red-tiled roof, a central courtyard with a fountain, and a well-maintained garden with various plants and rocks. - Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit (Tulsa)
A dining area with a table and chairs, large windows, and a ceiling fan. - Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit (Tulsa)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a central island. - Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit (Tulsa)
A spacious living area with hardwood flooring, a dining table with chairs, a sofa, and a fireplace. - Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit (Tulsa)
A living room with a stone fireplace, a blue sofa, a coffee table, and a bookshelf. - Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit (Tulsa)
Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit

  • Spacious and ready for your next visit to Tulsa/Jenks. This 2500sq ft home boasts 2 outdoor patios, a gorgeous sunroom overlooking the creek, and backs up to another 2500sq home meaning with both rented you could host a reunion or a special weekend just blocks from Southern Hills. Each bedroom is spacious and with a TV ready to decompress at the end of the day. Ask us for all the local spots to eat, shop or enjoy some R&R on your visit to T-Town!

    License : STR22-00488

    We are a dog-friendly home! We allow one dog per stay with a $100 pet fee (plus tax), which covers deep cleaning and ozone treatments to ensure the home remains allergen-free for future guests. Please include your dog in the reservation. If you wish to bring more than one dog, please message us for prior approval. Please note that fire place is not available.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • TV
  • Video games

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Things to do

  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Casino nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

South Tulsa, a neighbourhood in Tulsa, is home to this holiday home. Tulsa Expo Center and Golden Driller are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at La Fortune Park Golf Course and LaFortune Park Tennis Center. Travelling with kids? Consider Oklahoma Aquarium, or check out an event or a game at BOK Center. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including birdwatching. Visit our Tulsa travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Tulsa
Map
Tulsa, OK

What's nearby

  • A tall tower with a circular observation deck and a spire on top.
    Oral Roberts University
    3 min drive - 2.6 km
  • A large parking lot, a central building with a unique design, and a river in the background.
    Mabee Center
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Southern Hills Country Club
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • River Spirit Casino Resort
    5 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Woodland Hills Mall
    6 min drive - 6.2 km

Getting around

  • Tulsa International Airport (TUL)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mystic River Lounge
    5 min drive
  • Ruth's Chris Steak House
    6 min drive
  • Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
    4 min drive
  • Long John Silver's
    4 min drive
  • Braum's
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit located?

This family-friendly Tulsa holiday home is located in South Tulsa, within 2 mi (3 km) of St. Francis Hospital, Oral Roberts University and Mabee Center. LaFortune Park and La Fortune Park Golf Course are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Paradise awaits. Southern Hills/ORU/River Spirit Reviews