
La Paz Hotel Guide - Tupac Katari Mirador hotels in La Paz, Bolivia.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tupac Katari Mirador hotels

1. Illampu Art Boutique Hotel
Illampu Art Boutique HotelDowntown La Paz, 1.3 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is €79
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Casa Bolivia Mundo
Casa Bolivia MundoSan Jorge, 1.8 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is €16
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. DREAM By Stannum Hotel
DREAM By Stannum HotelSan Pedro, 1.3 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (101 reviews)
The price is €76
4 Nov - 5 Nov

4. Mitru Express
Mitru ExpressDowntown La Paz, 0.4 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (251 reviews)
The price is €61
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. La casa de Teresita
La casa de TeresitaSan Jorge, 2.4 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is €52
31 Oct - 1 Nov

6. Stannum Boutique Hotel & Spa
Stannum Boutique Hotel & SpaSan Jorge, 1.9 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (788 reviews)
The price is €123
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. YORK HOUSE
YORK HOUSEDowntown La Paz, 1.2 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is €29
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. El Museo Hotel Boutique
El Museo Hotel Boutique1.8 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (115 reviews)
The price is €51
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. Qantu Hotel
Qantu HotelDowntown La Paz, 1.3 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (240 reviews)
The price is €58
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. La Casona Hotel Boutique
La Casona Hotel BoutiqueDowntown La Paz, 1 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (295 reviews)
The price is €73
26 Nov - 27 Nov

11. Hotel Rosario La Paz
Hotel Rosario La PazDowntown La Paz, 1.3 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (263 reviews)
The price is €79
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. Bolivian Heights Hostel
Bolivian Heights Hostel1.4 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (16 reviews)
The price is €17
30 Nov - 1 Dec

13. Hotel Martí
Hotel MartíSopocachi, 1.4 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is €23
11 Nov - 12 Nov

14. The Adventure Brew Hostel
The Adventure Brew HostelDowntown La Paz, 0.9 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is €26
13 Nov - 14 Nov

15. Ritz Apart Hotel
Ritz Apart HotelSan Jorge, 1.7 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (277 reviews)
The price is €122
31 Oct - 1 Nov

16. Hotel Europa La Paz
Hotel Europa La PazDowntown La Paz, 1 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (429 reviews)
The price is €139
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Hotel Presidente
Hotel PresidenteDowntown La Paz, 0.9 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (150 reviews)
The price is €93
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Hostal Iskanwaya
Hostal Iskanwaya1.2 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (20 reviews)
The price is €31
13 Nov - 14 Nov

19. Patio de Piedra Hotel Boutique
Patio de Piedra Hotel BoutiqueDowntown La Paz, 0.9 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (24 reviews)
The price is €71
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Hotel Downtown
Hotel Downtown1.1 km from Tupac Katari Mirador
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (10 reviews)
The price is €26
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tupac Katari Mirador
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Illampu Art Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Bolivia Mundo | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() DREAM By Stannum Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 101 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mitru Express | 9.2 Wonderful 251 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La casa de Teresita | 9.6 Exceptional 14 reviews | View |
Top Tupac Katari Mirador Hotel Reviews

Stannum Boutique Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent











































































