Entire home

Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott

Photo gallery for Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott

A garden with a paved path, neatly trimmed bushes, and a brick structure. - Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott (Upgant-Schott)
A table with chairs under a tree, a grassy field, and wind turbines in the distance. - Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott (Upgant-Schott)
A two-story house with a red-tiled roof, a covered porch, and a brick facade. - Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott (Upgant-Schott)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden countertop, a microwave, and a sink. - Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott (Upgant-Schott)
A living room with a glass coffee table, leather sofas, a TV, and a bookshelf. - Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott (Upgant-Schott)
Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott provides a garden and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott

  • In the heart of East Frisia, not far from the North Sea, this exclusive 5-star holiday home awaits you on a spacious, over 1,500 sqm property in a peaceful, idyllic cul-de-sac.



    With around 130 sqm of living space, the house offers maximum comfort for up to 4 guests—ideal for those seeking relaxation who value privacy, quality, and a special atmosphere. The lovingly designed leisure area completes the offering and provides the perfect setting for relaxing days and unforgettable holiday moments.



    A retreat where peace, nature, and upscale living blend harmoniously—here, holiday dreams come true.

    - Pet allowed payment 5,00 € per pet per night

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • Stereo
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Brookmerland is home to this holiday home. Dörp-Museum Münkeboe and Moormuseum Moordorf are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Old City Hall and Luetetsburg Castle. Rätsel-Irrgarten-Norddeich and Erlebnispark-Norddeich are also worth visiting. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like hiking and cycling. Visit our Upgant-Schott travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Upgant-Schott
Map
Upgant-Schott

Getting around

  • Marienhafe Station
    5 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burger King
    12 min drive
  • Bar-Lounge Wolbergs
    14 min drive
  • Hotel Reichshof
    14 min drive
  • Der Grill Friese
    8 min drive
  • da sergio
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott located?

Situated in Brookmerland, this holiday home is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Kartbahn Brookmerland and within 9 miles (15 km) of Dörp-Museum Münkeboe and Dike Mill Museum. Großes Meer and Ludgeri Church are also within 9 miles (15 km). Marienhafe Station is 29 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Holiday Home for 2 Adults, 2 Children (130 m²) in Upgant-Schott Reviews