Vilanova I la Geltru
Travel Guide





Visit Vilanova I la Geltru

Atenea Park - Suites Apartments
C/ Juan Sebastian el Cano , n 4 Vilanova I la Geltru
The price is €81 per night from 1 Nov to 2 Nov
€81
1 Nov - 2 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach aparthotel in Vilanova I la Geltru. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and parking (surcharge). Our guests praise the pool and the helpful ...

Hotel Solvi - Adults Only
Passeig Ribes Roges 1 Vilanova I la Geltru
The price is €65 per night from 25 Oct to 26 Oct
€65
25 Oct - 26 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Vilanova I la Geltru. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a rooftop terrace and room service. Popular attractions Sitges Beachfront and Torre Blava are located ...

Barcelona Airport Hotel
Plaza de la Volateria, 3 El Prat de Llobregat
The price is €176 per night from 1 Nov to 2 Nov
€176
1 Nov - 2 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in El Prat de Llobregat. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, an outdoor pool and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (5,212 reviews)
"I selected since I needed to catch a flight the next day so the proximity and shuttle services got my attention, however the hotel is wonderful, beautiful..the staff was great and the breakfast was fabulous...I highly recommend it and if I'm near the Barcelona area I would definitely would come back ..."
Reviewed on 18 Oct 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Atenea Park - Suites Apartments
C/ Juan Sebastian el Cano , n 4 Vilanova I la Geltru
Stay at this beach aparthotel in Vilanova I la Geltru. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and parking (surcharge). Our guests praise the pool and the helpful ...

Marea Aparthotel
Passeig Ribes Roges, 9 Vilanova I la Geltru
Stay at this beach aparthotel in Vilanova I la Geltru. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, 5 beach bars and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in their ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (132 reviews)
"Right on the beach front with well-equipped apartments. Clean and comfortable. Cafe downstairs very handy for an easy breakfast. Walking distance to restaurants, cafes, shopping and railway station. Only two reasons for 4 not 5 stars: it was exceptionally peaceful except for the Saturday night of ..."
Reviewed on 10 Oct 2026

SUPERB APARTMENT FACING THE SEA DONE AGAIN ON NEW 1ST FLOOR
Vilanova i la Geltrú CT
Stay at this apartment in Vilanova I la Geltru. Enjoy laundry facilities, balconies and cable/satellite TV service. Popular attractions Sitges Beachfront and ...
10/10 Exceptional! (99 reviews)
"Brilliant apartment just by the sea, everything you could need for your stay. Sabine is lovely and cannot do enough to ensure you have a great stay there. Will be visiting again"
Reviewed on 13 Sept 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check Vilanova I la Geltru hotel availability
Stay near popular Vilanova I la Geltru attractions
Things to do

Sitges. Private Tour - Escape from Barcelona
€74
per adult

Garraf and Sitges: Guided tour on a Honda Monkey Bike
€125
per adult

Equine Alchemy, Winery Visit and Wine Tasting in Penedès
€80
per adult
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Sant Pere de Ribes
- 4 Star Hotels in Sitges
- 5 Star Hotels in Sant Pere de Ribes
- 5 Star Hotels in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Hotels near Can Llopis Romanticism Museum
- Caravan Parks in Cubelles
- Cubelles Hotels
- Les Roquetes Hotels
- Hotels near San Sebastian Beach
- B&B in Sant Pere de Ribes
- Sant Pere de Ribes Hotels
- Pensions in Sant Pere de Ribes
- Hotels near Sitges Beachfront
- Hostels in Sitges
- All Inclusive Hotels in Sitges
- Axel Hotels in Sitges
- Beach Hotels in Sitges
- Boutique Hotels in Sitges
- Casino Hotels in Sitges
- Cheap Hotels in Sitges
- Business Hotels in Sitges
- Family Friendly Hotels in Sitges
- Golf Hotels in Sitges
- Hotels with Bar in Sitges
- Hotels with Parking in Sitges
- Hotels with Childcare in Sitges
- Hotels with Pool in Sitges
- Iberostar Hotels in Sitges
- Lgbt-Friendly Hotels in Sitges
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Sitges
- Wedding Hotels in Sitges
- Hotels near Torre del Veguer Winery
- Farmstay in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Apartments in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Hotels near Vilanova I La Geltru Beach
- Caravan Parks in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Chalets in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Hostels in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Beach Hotels in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Casino Hotels in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Family Friendly Hotels in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Hotels with Parking in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Hotels with Restaurant in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Hotels with Spa in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Vilanova I la Geltru Hotels
- Holiday Homes in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Villas in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Visit Arbós
- Visit Les Gunyoles
- Visit Ca l'Avi
- Visit Lavern
- Visit Begues
- Visit Calafell
- Visit Vora-Sitges
- Visit Castelldefels
- Visit Castellet i la Gornal
- Visit Castellvi de la Marca
- Centre d'Art Contemporani Sincroart
- Church of Sant Bartomeu and Santa Tecla
- Visit Comarruga
- Visit Costa Barcelona
- Visit Cubelles
- Visit El Roc de Sant Gaieta
- Visit El Vendrell
- La Barra Beach
- Visit Les Roquetes
- Visit Olesa de Bonesvalls
- Visit Olivella
- Visit Passeig Maritim
- Placa Cap de la Vila
- Visit Roda de Bara
- Sanctuary of Vinyet
- Visit Sant Pere de Ribes
- Visit Sitges Town Center
- Sitges Holidays
- Visit Sitges
- Torre del Veguer Winery
- Visit Vilafranca del Penedes
- Vilanova I La Geltru Beach
- Vilanova I la Geltru Holidays
- Visit Vilobi Del Penedes
- Avis Rental Cars in Sitges
- Car hire near Sitges Town Center
- Car hire Sitges
- Car hire Vilanova I la Geltru
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Sitges
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Europcar Rental Cars in Sitges
- Europcar Rental Cars in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Goldcar rental Rental Cars in Sitges
- Goldcar rental Rental Cars in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Hertz Rental Cars in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Luxury Car Hire in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Ok Mobility Rental Cars in Sitges
- Top Rent a Car Rental Cars in Vilanova I la Geltru




