Photo by Tracey Heppner

Meknes Hotel Guide. Hotels in Ville Nouvelle, Meknes, Morocco
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ville Nouvelle hotels

1. Hotel Plaisance
Hotel PlaisanceVille Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (70 reviews)
The price is €49
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

3. Hotel Swani
Hotel SwaniVille Nouvelle
7.8 out of 10, Good, (40 reviews)
The price is €52
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

4. Hotel Bab Mansour
Hotel Bab MansourVille Nouvelle
7.4 out of 10, Good, (67 reviews)
The price is €48
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

5. Hôtel Belle Vue & Spa
Hôtel Belle Vue & SpaVille Nouvelle
6.6 out of 10, (30 reviews)
The price is €79
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

6. Riad Yacout
Riad Yacout2.7 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (243 reviews)
The price is €60
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

7. Riad Safir
Riad SafirMeknes Medina, 2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (56 reviews)
The price is €47
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. Hotel Almas Meknes
Hotel Almas MeknesMeknes Medina, 2.7 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is €64
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

10. Appartement Meublé
Appartement MeubléMeknes Medina, 2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is €26
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

11. Riad Felloussia
Riad FelloussiaMeknes Medina, 2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (85 reviews)
The price is €44
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Z Hotel Meknes
Z Hotel Meknes6.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (56 reviews)
The price is €79
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

13. Riad Zidania
Riad Zidania2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (9 reviews)
The price is €111
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Riad Idrissi
Riad IdrissiMeknes Medina, 2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.2 out of 10, Good, (94 reviews)
The price is €31
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. Palais Didi
Palais Didi2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.8 out of 10, Good, (14 reviews)
The price is €55
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

16. Riad Golden Mansour
Riad Golden Mansour2.9 km from Ville Nouvelle
6.8 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is €43
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

17. Hotel Atlas Safari
Hotel Atlas Safari7.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
The price is €56
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

18. Riad Meknès
Riad Meknès2.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.2 out of 10, Good, (25 reviews)
The price is €51
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

19. FEKRI HOTEL
FEKRI HOTEL4.4 km from Ville Nouvelle
7.4 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is €52
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

20. Hotel Menzeh Dalia
Hotel Menzeh Dalia6.8 km from Ville Nouvelle
6.6 out of 10, (111 reviews)
The price is €80
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Ville Nouvelle
Find the best Ville Nouvelle areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Earl Baron
Open Photo by Earl Baron
Meknes Medina
You'll enjoy the museums and monuments in Meknes Medina. You might want to make time for a stop at El Hedim Square or Dar Jamai Museum.

Photo by Tracey Heppner
Open Photo by Tracey Heppner
Hamria
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Hamria and surrounding area, you can visit Place el-Hedim and Bab el-Mansour.
El Menzeh
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in El Menzeh and surrounding area, you can visit Bab el-Mansour and Kara Prison.
El Bassatine
Though El Bassatine may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Kara Prison and Bab el-Mansour.
Mellah
Mellah might not have many top sights, but El Hedim Square and Bab el-Mansour are two attractions nearby that you can check out.






































































