Entire home·Private host

Family and Pet Friendly 3-bedroom house in beautiful Weaverville with Hot Tub

Photo gallery for Family and Pet Friendly 3-bedroom house in beautiful Weaverville with Hot Tub

A hallway with white walls, a wooden floor, and a staircase leading to another level. - Family and Pet Friendly 3-bedroom house in beautiful Weaverville with Hot Tub (Weaverville)
A wooden porch with a covered seating area, a door with a wreath, and a view of trees. - Family and Pet Friendly 3-bedroom house in beautiful Weaverville with Hot Tub (Weaverville)
A house with a dark siding exterior, a wooden deck, and a gravel pathway leading to the front door. - Family and Pet Friendly 3-bedroom house in beautiful Weaverville with Hot Tub (Weaverville)
A corner of a room with white tiled walls and a black showerhead. - Family and Pet Friendly 3-bedroom house in beautiful Weaverville with Hot Tub (Weaverville)
A living room with a sectional sofa, a round mirror, and a coffee table. - Family and Pet Friendly 3-bedroom house in beautiful Weaverville with Hot Tub (Weaverville)
Family and Pet Friendly 3-bedroom house in beautiful Weaverville with Hot Tub provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Family and Pet Friendly 3-bedroom house in beautiful Weaverville with Hot Tub

  • Located in Weaverville, this terrific house offers a comfortable stay for guests seeking a relaxing getaway. With three bedrooms featuring a king, queen, and twin beds, there’s plenty of space for family or friends. The three bathrooms include showers and hair dryers, making mornings easy and convenient. Guests will appreciate the cool air conditioning and heating that keep the home comfortable year-round. Whether you’re unwinding indoors or exploring nearby, this wonderful house provides a cozy base. Enjoy your time in Weaverville at our terrific house.

Similar properties

About the area

Weaverville is home to this holiday home. Dream Guitars and Botanical Gardens at Asheville are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Asheville Gem Mine and Grove Arcade. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Harrah's Cherokee Center - Asheville, or consider The Orange Peel for a night out. Visit our Weaverville travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Weaverville
Map
Weaverville, NC

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a forested mountain range with a clear sky.
    Pisgah National Forest
    8 min drive - 14.7 km
  • A calm river surrounded by dense green foliage and trees.
    French Broad River
    10 min drive - 15.7 km
  • A forested area with large stone sculptures and a building in the background.
    University of North Carolina at Asheville
    10 min drive - 17.1 km
  • Dry Ridge Historical Museum
    5 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Wagbar
    7 min drive - 10.3 km

Getting around

  • Asheville Regional Airport (AVL)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Eda’s Hideaway
    10 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    8 min drive
  • La Carreta
    8 min drive
  • Wagbar
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Family and Pet Friendly 3-bedroom house in beautiful Weaverville with Hot Tub pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 34 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Family and Pet Friendly 3-bedroom house in beautiful Weaverville with Hot Tub?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Family and Pet Friendly 3-bedroom house in beautiful Weaverville with Hot Tub?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Family and Pet Friendly 3-bedroom house in beautiful Weaverville with Hot Tub located?

Situated in Weaverville, this holiday home is within 9 miles (15 km) of Dry Ridge Historical Museum, Dream Guitars and Wagbar. Southern Appalachian Repertory Theatre and Ledges Whitewater Park are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional