Photo by Fathin Zulkifli

Perth Hotel Guide. Hotels in Whiteman, Perth, Australia
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Whiteman hotels

1. Airport B&B
Airport B&B9.1 km from Whiteman
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (596 reviews)
The price is €90
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. The Swan Valley Hotel
The Swan Valley Hotel8.9 km from Whiteman
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (177 reviews)
The price is €130
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

3. Airport Apartments by Vetroblu
Airport Apartments by Vetroblu8.8 km from Whiteman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,217 reviews)
The price is €145
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

4. Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel
Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel9.1 km from Whiteman
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €121
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

5. Flag Motor Lodge
Flag Motor Lodge11.2 km from Whiteman
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €109
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

6. Ibis Budget Perth Airport
Ibis Budget Perth Airport9.4 km from Whiteman
6.8 out of 10, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €107
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

7. Quest Midland
Quest Midland8.6 km from Whiteman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (291 reviews)
The price is €146
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Country Comfort Perth
Country Comfort Perth9.8 km from Whiteman
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €137
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

9. Swan River Hotel
Swan River Hotel8.9 km from Whiteman
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €135
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

10. Central Caravan Park
Central Caravan Park8.6 km from Whiteman
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (132 reviews)
The price is €145
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

11. Ingot Hotel Perth, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Ingot Hotel Perth, an Ascend Collection Hotel9.6 km from Whiteman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €161
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

12. Perth Ascot Central Apartment Hotel
Perth Ascot Central Apartment Hotel9.2 km from Whiteman
7.8 out of 10, Good, (807 reviews)
The price is €121
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

13. Novotel Vines Resort Swan Valley
Novotel Vines Resort Swan Valley12.7 km from Whiteman
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €152
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Great Eastern Motor Lodge11.4 km from Whiteman
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €124
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Banksia Tourist Park
Banksia Tourist Park12.6 km from Whiteman
7.8 out of 10, Good, (251 reviews)
The price is €90
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

16. Econo Lodge Rivervale
Econo Lodge Rivervale11.3 km from Whiteman
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €100
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Quest Perth Ascot
Quest Perth Ascot9.4 km from Whiteman
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
The price is €168
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

18. Vibe Hotel Subiaco Perth
Vibe Hotel Subiaco PerthSubiaco, 14.1 km from Whiteman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (454 reviews)
The price is €135
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

19. East Perth Suites Hotel
East Perth Suites HotelEast Perth, 11.9 km from Whiteman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (511 reviews)
The price is €129
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Aloft by Marriott Perth
Aloft by Marriott Perth11.6 km from Whiteman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €174
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Whiteman
Find the best Whiteman areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Fremantle
Arty, eclectic Fremantle is known for its superb café culture, microbreweries and laid-back beach lifestyle.

Perth Central Business District
Perth Central Business District is known for its popular shops, and you can see some sights area like St George's Terrace and Hay Street Mall.

Photo by Tourism Western Australia
Open Photo by Tourism Western Australia
Mandurah
Explore the coastal and inland waterways of this large picturesque city in Western Australia and see lots of marine and land wildlife.

Perth City Centre
While visiting Perth City Centre, you might make a stop by sights like Western Australian Museum and Art Gallery of Western Australia.

Perth Airport
If you're spending some time in Perth Airport, DFO Perth and Outdoor Airport Viewing Platform are top sights worth seeing.



















































































