Ram Jhula
Yamkeshwar
Visit Ram Jhula
Stay near popular Ram Jhula attractions
Things to do

24 km White water rafting expedition in Rishikesh
€15
per adult

Rishikesh Like A Local - Rishikesh On Scooter With Guide
€46
per adult

Rishikesh Cooking Secrets: Classes & Meal with Chef Family
€36
per adult
Top hotels in Ram Jhula

Lemon Tree Premier, Rishikesh
Shesdhara, Tapovan Narendranagar Uttarakhand
The price is €107 per night from 22 Sept to 23 Sept
€107
22 Sept - 23 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Narendranagar. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 24-hour room service. Popular attractions Lakshman Temple and Ram Jhula ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (39 reviews)
"I loved everything. The room with the patio facing Ganga Maa. The friendly staff especially our housekeeper Pradeep and the amazing staff at The Citrus Cafe Radha and Sachin! Even all security guards were awesome. I will stay here when I return next year."
Reviewed on 15 Sept 2026

ECKO Tapovan By The Ganges
Badrinath Road , Near Auto stand Tapovan Rishikesh UK
The price is €42 per night from 22 Sept to 23 Sept
€42
22 Sept - 23 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this spa hotel in Narendranagar. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a full-service spa. Popular attractions Lakshman Temple and Ram Jhula are located ...

Yog Niketan by Sanskriti
YOG NIKETAN BY SASNKRITI RAM JHULA Narendranagar UTTARAKHAND
The price is €125 per night from 27 Sept to 28 Sept
€125
27 Sept - 28 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Narendranagar. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and room service. Popular attractions Parmarth Niketan and Ram Jhula are located nearby.
9.4/10 Exceptional! (47 reviews)
"Hotel is very good and nice hospitality , staff is very cooperative . Thanks to Lilavi for arranging the cake for my wife birthday and make my day special , food is very nice , Egato is very soft spoken."
Reviewed on 3 Sept 2026

Hotel Green - Behind Parmarth Niketan
Near Ram Jhula, Behind Parmarth Nikethan Rishikesh Uttarakhand
The price is €29 per night from 22 Sept to 23 Sept
€29
22 Sept - 23 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Yamkeshwar. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Parmarth Niketan and Janki Bridge are ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (21 reviews)
"Great place to stay - parmath niketan ghaat nearby - everything available within walking distance.Great place for property lovers. Rooms were well maintained - staff was really helpful - amazing breakfast."
Reviewed on 6 Sept 2026

The Neeraj Ganga Heritage Palace
NH 58 Muni Ki Reti Rishikesh Uttarakhand
The price is €121 per night from 24 Sept to 25 Sept
€121
24 Sept - 25 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Narendranagar. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Popular attractions Parmarth Niketan and Janki Bridge ...
10/10 Exceptional! (6 reviews)
"All good"
Reviewed on 10 Mar 2026

ECHOS Hotel Rishikesh
By passroad Rishikesh UK
The price is €21 per night from 30 Sept to 1 Oct
€21
30 Sept - 1 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this family-friendly hotel in Narendranagar. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a rooftop terrace. Popular attractions Ram Jhula and Lakshman Temple ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Ram Jhula
Find the best Ram Jhula areas for the activities you enjoy most.
Lakshman Jhula
When in Lakshman Jhula, you can plan a visit to Parmarth Niketan and Beatles Ashram, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.





