
Melbourne Hotel Guide - Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve hotels in Melbourne, Australia.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve hotels

1. Quest Williamstown North
Quest Williamstown North1.6 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (524 reviews)
The price is €137
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Quest Maribyrnong
Quest Maribyrnong9.8 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (375 reviews)
The price is €80
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Guiding Star Hotel
Guiding Star Hotel4.8 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (244 reviews)
The price is €79
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. Captain's Retreat Apartments and Cottages
Captain's Retreat Apartments and Cottages4 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (308 reviews)
The price is €141
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. St Joseph's by the sea
St Joseph's by the sea3.9 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is €102
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

6. Punthill Sunshine
Punthill Sunshine7.9 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (57 reviews)
The price is €109
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Middle Park Hotel
Middle Park Hotel9.6 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (939 reviews)
The price is €76
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Nesuto Docklands Apartment Hotel
Nesuto Docklands Apartment HotelDocklands, 9.1 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (656 reviews)
The price is €104
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Club Laverton Motel
Club Laverton Motel8.3 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (464 reviews)
The price is €110
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

10. Discovery Parks - Melbourne
Discovery Parks - Melbourne8.6 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €90
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. Liberty One
Liberty One8.1 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (364 reviews)
The price is €88
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

12. Quest Flemington Central
Quest Flemington Central9.9 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (572 reviews)
The price is €99
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

13. Clarendon Hotel Melbourne
Clarendon Hotel MelbourneSouth Melbourne, 9.7 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (106 reviews)
The price is €102
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. Mercure Melbourne La Trobe Street
Mercure Melbourne La Trobe Street10 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is €106
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. The Marker Apartments Melbourne
The Marker Apartments Melbourne10 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is €150
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. The Ritz-Carlton, Melbourne
The Ritz-Carlton, MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 9.9 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (297 reviews)
The price is €411
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

17. Punthill Williamstown
Punthill Williamstown4 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (515 reviews)
The price is €144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. The Hamptons Apartments - Port Melbourne
The Hamptons Apartments - Port Melbourne7.5 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (187 reviews)
The price is €163
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Aerie Stays NewQuay Collection
Aerie Stays NewQuay CollectionDocklands, 9.2 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is €175
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. Vibe Hotel Melbourne Docklands
Vibe Hotel Melbourne DocklandsDocklands, 8.8 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €118
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quest Williamstown North | 8.8 Excellent 524 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quest Maribyrnong | 9.2 Wonderful 375 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Guiding Star Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 244 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Captain's Retreat Apartments and Cottages | 9.6 Exceptional 308 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() St Joseph's by the sea | 9.0 Wonderful 14 reviews | View |
Top Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve Hotel Reviews

Travelodge Hotel Melbourne Docklands
8/10 Good








































































