Entire apartment

Studio for 4 with south balcony, garage, station center

Photo gallery for Studio for 4 with south balcony, garage, station center

A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, and a clock on the wall. - Studio for 4 with south balcony, garage, station center (Arâches-la-Frasse)
A traditional wooden building with a sloped roof, surrounded by a hedge and a mountainous backdrop. - Studio for 4 with south balcony, garage, station center (Arâches-la-Frasse)
A wooden balcony with a view of a mountain range and traditional buildings. - Studio for 4 with south balcony, garage, station center (Arâches-la-Frasse)
A small, narrow room with a single bed, a wooden bunk bed above, a patterned curtain, and a door with a handle. - Studio for 4 with south balcony, garage, station center (Arâches-la-Frasse)
A cozy room with a bed, a table with a basket, a chair, and a wooden wall with decorations. - Studio for 4 with south balcony, garage, station center (Arâches-la-Frasse)
Studio for 4 with south balcony, garage, station center provides everything that you need. Hit the slopes at this apartment featuring ski-in/ski-out access.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Studio for 4 with south balcony, garage, station center

  • Type of accomodation : Apartment,
    Studio
    Number of bathrooms : 1 bathroom(s)
    Kitchenette, 2 Glass ceramic hob, Filter coffee pot, Dishwasher, Fridge with freezer compartment, Electric kettle, Combi small oven/microwave, Raclette set
    TV
    Entrance : Entrance (separated from the living room) 1 double sofa bed
    Bathroom 1 : bathrooms/separate WC, Hairdryer, ,
    1st floor
    Services : Accommodation with duvets and pillows
    Garage for 1 car
    Non-smoking

    Property managed by a professional. Unless stated, services such as cleaning, bed linen, towels etc. are not included in the price of this rental. If pets are allowed (information in the advertisement), charges may be applicable.
    Only equipment mentioned in this advertisement are present. Equipment not mentioned are not considered to be present. Unless there is an electric charging station in the accommodation, charging electric vehicles is prohibited.

    50 m from a shuttle stop, 500 , 500
    Balcony/Patio : Balconies, Garden furniture
    MTB welcomed, Ski locker

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Araches-la-Frasse, this apartment is in the mountains. Heritage Museum and Megeve Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Flaine Ski Resort and Kedeuze Ski Lift. Jaysinia Alpine Botanical Gardens and Luge 4 Saisons are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including skiing and snowboarding. Visit our Les Carroz-d'Araches travel guide
View more Apartments in Les Carroz-d'Araches
Map
Arâches-la-Frasse

What's nearby

  • Centre Culturel Arts et Expressions
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Aquacime Spa
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Kedeuze Ski Lift
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Moulins Ski Lift
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Speed Dragoz
    12 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Magland Station
    14 min drive
  • Geneva International Airport (GVA)
    65 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Marlow
    3 min walk
  • Bistro Grill du Gron
    6 min walk
  • carpe diem
    3 min walk
  • L'Agora
    4 min walk
  • La Croix de Savoie
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Studio for 4 with south balcony, garage, station center pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Studio for 4 with south balcony, garage, station center?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Studio for 4 with south balcony, garage, station center?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Studio for 4 with south balcony, garage, station center?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Studio for 4 with south balcony, garage, station center located?

Situated in Araches-la-Frasse, this ski apartment building is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Kedeuze Ski Lift and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Morillon Ski Resort. Golf Flaine Les Carroz and Flaine Ski Resort are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.