Entire apartment

New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta

Photo gallery for New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta

A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a marble countertop, and bar stools. - New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta (Atlanta)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a central island, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs. - New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta (Atlanta)
A single-story house with a front porch, a chimney, and a small front yard with shrubs and a tree. - New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta (Atlanta)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, a painting, and a door. - New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta (Atlanta)
A modern apartment with a dining area, kitchen, and living room. - New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta (Atlanta)
Close to Atlantic Station and Georgia Institute of Technology, New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta provides a firepit, a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta

  • 🌟 Step Inside Your New Home in MidTown!

    This modern 5-bedroom home blends contemporary charm with a cozy vibe, offering the perfect base for your adventures. With an open-concept layout, a fully equipped kitchen, and a private backyard patio, it’s ideal for families, friends, or business travelers. Located just minutes from Midtown, Buckhead, and iconic attractions, this space invites you to relax, explore, and create unforgettable memories. Your next getaway awaits! ✨

    ✨ On the Main Level
    Right as you step in, you’ll be greeted by an open and inviting living area. Imagine sinking into my plush sofas as sunlight pours through the large windows. A flat-screen TV takes center stage for movie nights or catching up on your favorite shows.

    Turn the corner, and you’ll find my heart—the kitchen. Sleek countertops and modern appliances make this space perfect for everything from gourmet feasts to midnight snacks. The dining area, just a few steps away, is ready to host your family dinners or lively game nights around the table.

    Two bedrooms are tucked away on this floor, each offering a private retreat of its own. One features an ensuite bathroom, while the other shares a chic and spacious bath.

    ✨ Let’s Head Upstairs
    Follow me up the stairs to my second story—a cozy yet sophisticated escape. Here, you’ll find three more bedrooms, each with its unique charm and private bathrooms to match. Whether it’s the natural light streaming through the windows or the peaceful vibe that sets the tone, you’ll feel right at home.

    The upstairs living area is a little haven for entertainment, with Smart TVs in select rooms for extra relaxation. There’s even a washer and dryer up here, so you can freshen up at your convenience.

    ✨ Step Outside
    Ah, my backyard. Step out onto the private patio where you can grill, dine al fresco, or simply sip coffee as you listen to the sounds of the city fading into a tranquil hum. Surrounded by lush greenery, this space is perfect for creating memories with loved ones.

    ✨ Beyond My Walls
    My location is one of my proudest features! Just minutes away are Atlanta’s most iconic attractions:

    🐋 The Georgia Aquarium and World of Coca-Cola for family fun.
    🛍️ Atlantic Station for shopping, dining, and entertainment.
    🌳 Westside Reservoir Park for scenic walks and outdoor adventures.
    🎓 Georgia Tech for students or visiting academics.
    🏙️ Midtown and Buckhead for the best of city life, from nightlife to fine dining.
    ✨ Why You’ll Love Staying Here
    I’ve hosted families, business travelers, and friends alike—everyone leaves with stories of comfort and adventure. My spaces are designed to make you feel at ease, whether you’re exploring the city or relaxing indoors.

    🎯 Ready to Write Your Chapter?
    I can’t wait to be a part of your Atlanta story. Send a message to secure your stay—I promise, your journey starts the moment you arrive. 🏡✨

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Midtown, a neighbourhood in Atlanta, this apartment is near theme parks. Fox Theatre and World of Coca-Cola are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Zoo Atlanta and Six Flags Over Georgia. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Georgia World Congress Center, or consider Coca-Cola Roxy Theater for a night out. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including wildlife walks and birdwatching. Visit our Atlanta travel guide
View more Apartments in Atlanta
Map
Atlanta, GA

What's nearby

  • A red brick building with a tower labeled "TECH" and a staircase leading up to it.
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A cityscape with a large body of water reflecting lights, surrounded by modern buildings and a park with trees.
    Atlantic Station
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A historic theater with a prominent 'FOX' marquee, surrounded by urban buildings and trees.
    Fox Theatre
    5 min drive - 3.5 km
  • A calm lake with autumn foliage, a traditional pavilion, and a modern skyscraper in the background.
    Piedmont Park
    6 min drive - 2.4 km
  • McCamish Pavilion
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Atlanta Peachtree Station
    9 min drive
  • Midtown Station
    16 min walk
  • Atlanta, GA (FTY-Fulton County)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • 14th Street Bar
    16 min walk
  • The Silver Skillet
    10 min walk
  • Habeneros
    12 min walk
  • Pelicana Chicken
    9 min walk
  • Momonoki
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta located?

Located in Midtown, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Georgia Institute of Technology and Atlantic Station. Centennial Olympic Park and Piedmont Park are also within 2 miles (3 km). Midtown Station is 16 minutes by foot and Arts Center Station is 20 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

New Home in MidTown- Sleeps 11 For Rent in Atlanta Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.4

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Excellent property and service.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Love the Stay

Great location, Clean, easy communication with owner
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Close to Midtown Atlanta and Georgia Tech. Great value for the price!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025