
District of North Vancouver Hotel Guide - Baden-Powell Trailhead East hotels in District of North Vancouver, Canada.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Baden-Powell Trailhead East hotels

1. Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier
Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier9.6 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,577 reviews)
The price is €135
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. North Vancouver Hotel
North Vancouver HotelPemberton Heights, 12.3 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,688 reviews)
The price is €80
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver
Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver10.2 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,899 reviews)
The price is €128
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Atrium Hotel Vancouver
Atrium Hotel Vancouver8.8 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,310 reviews)
The price is €116
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

5. Coast Metro Vancouver Hotel
Coast Metro Vancouver Hotel9.7 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,157 reviews)
The price is €119
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Element by Marriott Vancouver Metrotown
Element by Marriott Vancouver Metrotown11.8 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €145
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Holiday Inn Express Vancouver-Metrotown (Burnaby) by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Vancouver-Metrotown (Burnaby) by IHG12.2 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,461 reviews)
The price is €148
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Hotel Burnaby
Hotel Burnaby8.8 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is €155
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Accent Inns Burnaby
Accent Inns Burnaby9 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €133
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. DoubleTree by Hilton North Vancouver
DoubleTree by Hilton North VancouverLynnmour, 5.9 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €136
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Best Western Plus Burnaby Hotel
Best Western Plus Burnaby Hotel12 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,434 reviews)
The price is €111
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

12. Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre
Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre9.2 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €151
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

13. Seaside Hotel North Vancouver
Seaside Hotel North Vancouver9.6 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,340 reviews)
The price is €170
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Pinnacle Hotel Harbourfront
Pinnacle Hotel Harbourfront13.2 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (10,499 reviews)
The price is €119
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Pan Pacific Vancouver
Pan Pacific Vancouver12.7 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,400 reviews)
The price is €197
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Coast Lonsdale Quay Hotel
Coast Lonsdale Quay Hotel9.8 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,978 reviews)
The price is €126
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Windsor Guest House
Windsor Guest House14 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (375 reviews)
The price is €89
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Neocolonial Nouveau Kensington Vacation Home
Neocolonial Nouveau Kensington Vacation Home13.5 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (341 reviews)
The price is €93
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

19. Victory House
Victory House12.9 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (129 reviews)
The price is €81
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. SureStay Hotel by Best Western North Vancouver Capilano
SureStay Hotel by Best Western North Vancouver CapilanoPemberton Heights, 12.4 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,224 reviews)
The price is €100
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier | 9.4 Exceptional 2,577 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() North Vancouver Hotel | 8.4 Very good 2,688 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver | 8.8 Excellent 1,899 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Atrium Hotel Vancouver | 8.6 Excellent 2,310 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Coast Metro Vancouver Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,157 reviews | View |
Top Baden-Powell Trailhead East Hotel Reviews

Riverfront Bed and Breakfast
10/10 Excellent








































































