
Udaipur Hotel Guide - Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum hotels in Udaipur, India.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum hotels

1. Manuscript- Jhilwara Haveli
Manuscript- Jhilwara HaveliOld Town, 0.4 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is €135
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Kintsugi at Rangniwas
Kintsugi at RangniwasOld Town, 0.8 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
The price is €42
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Madri Haveli Retreat
Madri Haveli RetreatOld Town, 0.3 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is €100
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

4. Hotel Raj Niwas
Hotel Raj NiwasLal Ghat, < 0.1 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is €90
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. The Leela Palace Udaipur
The Leela Palace Udaipur0.4 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (218 reviews)
The price is €513
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Madri Haveli
Madri HaveliOld Town, 0.3 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (118 reviews)
The price is €33
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. Hotel Amet Haveli
Hotel Amet Haveli0.2 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is €125
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

8. Taj Lake Palace
Taj Lake Palace0.5 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (363 reviews)
The price is €601
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Moustache Udaipur Verandah
Moustache Udaipur Verandah0.4 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (48 reviews)
The price is €55
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. Moustache Udaipur Luxuria
Moustache Udaipur LuxuriaOld Town, 0.4 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (25 reviews)
The price is €67
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Kaladwas Lal Haveli
Kaladwas Lal HaveliOld Town, 0.4 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (8 reviews)
The price is €60
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Hotel Boheda Palace
Hotel Boheda PalaceOld Town, 0.9 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (70 reviews)
The price is €35
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Smiling Sparrows
Smiling SparrowsOld Town, 0.4 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is €92
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. Soham Haveli Udaipur
Soham Haveli Udaipur0.7 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is €16
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. Banjara Heritage
Banjara HeritageOld Town, < 0.1 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is €29
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

17. Dera Pichola A Lake Facing Hotel
Dera Pichola A Lake Facing Hotel0.3 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)
The price is €28
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. Taj Fateh Prakash Palace
Taj Fateh Prakash PalaceLal Ghat, 0.4 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (198 reviews)
The price is €324
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Shiv Niwas Palace by HRH Group of Hotels
Shiv Niwas Palace by HRH Group of HotelsUdaipur City Centre, 0.5 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (186 reviews)
The price is €186
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Anvaya Udaipur - Steps from Lake Pichola, Old City
Anvaya Udaipur - Steps from Lake Pichola, Old CityOld Town, 0.1 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4 reviews)
The price is €30
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
![]() Manuscript- Jhilwara HaveliOld Town, 0.4 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum | ![]() Kintsugi at RangniwasOld Town, 0.8 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum | ![]() Madri Haveli RetreatOld Town, 0.3 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum | ![]() Hotel Raj NiwasLal Ghat, < 0.1 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum | ![]() The Leela Palace Udaipur0.4 km from Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 20 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 17 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 218 reviews |
The price is €135 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is €42 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is €100 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is €90 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is €513 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum Hotel Reviews

Hotel Lakend
8/10 Good








































































