Entire apartment

Holiday apartment near the sea

Photo gallery for Holiday apartment near the sea

A coastal beach with clear turquoise water, rocky cliffs, and a sandy shore with umbrellas and people. - Holiday apartment near the sea (Baška)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a central island, and a dining area with four chairs. - Holiday apartment near the sea (Baška)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a dining table with chairs, and a flat-screen TV on a white stand. - Holiday apartment near the sea (Baška)
A balcony with a table and chairs overlooking a beach and mountains. - Holiday apartment near the sea (Baška)
A living room with a white sofa, a small white coffee table, and a vase with flowers. There are two paintings on the walls. - Holiday apartment near the sea (Baška)
Holiday apartment near the sea provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday apartment near the sea

  • The holiday apartment is modern and functionally furnished. The property is also popular due to its view of the sea and its location by the water. Available for use: barbecue facilities. Balcony.

    Your holiday apartment
    Your holiday apartment offers 1 floor, 4 rooms (from which 3 bedrooms), is 110 sqm and can accommodate up to 5 persons. An air conditioning ensures pleasant temperatures on hot days. The rooms are divided as follows: Living room with TV. You have access to the balcony. 2 bedrooms each with 1 double bed. Bedroom with 1 single bed. Kitchen with dishwasher, refrigerator and coffee machine. Bathroom with bathtub, hairdryer and washing machine. Bathroom with shower and hairdryer.
    In addition, your holiday apartment is equipped with WLAN- internet access and washing machine. TV or radio channel can be received per satellite.

    Location
    Baška. Parking on the property.

    Special
    Air conditioning. Internet access (WiFi) and washing machine. TV reception via satellite.

    Pets
    allowed, EUR 10.00/pet per day.

    Distances
    Shopping 200 m, restaurant 200 m, town centre 300 m. The nearest public transport stop is 12.5 km away. Nightclub 10.4 km. Pharmacy, bank each 1300 m. Thermal bath, indoor swimming pool each 1400 m. Doctor 1500 m. Sauna 15.9 km. Cinema 23.4 km. Children's playground 100 m. In summer: Swimming opportunity 80 m in Baška (beach 1300 m). Tennis, golf each 1400 m.

    Division
    Holiday flat, 1st floor, 4 rooms (including 3 bedrooms), 110 sqm, a total of 5 beds.

    Room
    Living room with TV and access to the balcony. 2 bedrooms each with 1 double bed. Bedroom with 1 single bed. Kitchen with dishwasher, fridge and coffee machine. Bathroom with shower and hairdryer. Bathroom with bathtub, washing machine and hairdryer.

Similar properties

About the area

Baska is home to this apartment. Baška Port and Dunat Beach are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kvarner Gulf and Vela Beach. Visit our Baska travel guide
View more Apartments in Baska
Map
Baška, Insel Krk

What's nearby

  • A coastal town at dusk with colorful buildings, a prominent tower, and boats docked in the calm water.
    Kvarner Gulf
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A coastal town with a marina filled with boats, surrounded by mountains and greenery.
    Baška Port
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A beach with turquoise waters, a row of beach umbrellas, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Vela Beach
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Baska Promenade
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Krk Town Harbour
    39 min drive - 28.1 km

Getting around

  • Rijeka (RJK)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bistro & Lounge Boneta
    5 min walk
  • Konoba Pirun Baška
    8 min walk
  • Vinarija Nada
    14 min walk
  • Kalun Bistro
    8 min walk
  • Bistro Caffe Bar Forza
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday apartment near the sea pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday apartment near the sea?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday apartment near the sea?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Holiday apartment near the sea?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Holiday apartment near the sea located?

Situated in Baska, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Kvarner Gulf and Baška Port. Baska Promenade and Vela Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.