
Budapest Hotel Guide - Batthyany Eternal Flame hotels in Budapest, Hungary.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Batthyany Eternal Flame hotels




1. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel0.8 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Ethel
€172
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.7 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
RICHARD
€396
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.9 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Roan Vargas
€143
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




4. Prestige Hotel Budapest
Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Jose
€205
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, 0.7 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Arlette
€176
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel0.8 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Daniela
€121
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




7. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Bennet
€142
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
judd
€163
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Four Seasons Gresham Palace
Four Seasons Gresham PalaceLipotvaros, 0.8 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Marcos
€725
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 0.9 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Shiva
€149
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. W Budapest
W Budapest0.7 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Marta Barbara
€344
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.6 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Eugene M
€205
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 0.9 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Wai Hong
€126
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.9 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Jenifer
€125
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus BudapestLipotvaros, 0.9 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
gil
€227
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.3 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Arthur
€133
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 0.5 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Allyn
€127
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 0.4 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Rozalia
€183
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.7 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
Richard
€131
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.5 km from Batthyany Eternal Flame
James
€211
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Batthyany Eternal Flame
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 872 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 174 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Prestige Hotel Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 1,075 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 400 reviews | View |
Top Batthyany Eternal Flame Hotel Reviews
Continental Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely area and location convenient to get about. Breakfast was lovely. Room was clean though there was an awful smell coming from the drainage in the bathroom for a couple days but that got resolved the day before checking out of the hotel. Otherwise my overall experience was great."
H2 Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"My husband and I loved the hotel, the staff is very friendly, the rooms are very clean and nice, and the breakfast is very good as well."
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"The right hotel in the right place!"
Corinthia Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay. Thank you everyone!"
Prestige Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Great Hotel, really comfortable, the best location, close to all the attractions"
Moxy Budapest Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"We loved staying here. Great location, comfy beds, fun bar and outside space. Would stay again!"
T62 Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful stay"
Ikonik Parlament
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was so helpful and knowledgeable. Mohamed was especially helpful with finding places to see and recommendations."
Park Plaza Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Breakfast selections were good!"
Other attractions near Batthyany Eternal Flame
Liberty Square
8.8/10 (47 reviews)
Soak up history and modern culture as you people-watch in Budapest’s vast square, filled with statues, monuments and recreation spaces.
House of Hungarian Art Nouveau
You can browse the exhibits at House of Hungarian Art Nouveau, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Budapest. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this family-friendly area.
The Glass House
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at The Glass House. Visit the churches and shops in this family-friendly area.
Bedo House
You can browse the exhibits at Bedo House, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Budapest. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this family-friendly area.
Royal Postal Savings Bank
You can find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Royal Postal Savings Bank. Discover the area's entertainment choices and stunning cathedral.
Ronald Reagan Statue
You can find out about the history of Budapest with a trip to Ronald Reagan Statue. Visit the churches and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Imre Nagy Statue
Find out about the history of Budapest when you take a trip to Imre Nagy Statue. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this romantic area.
Lajos Kossuth Square
You can learn about the history of Budapest with a visit to Lajos Kossuth Square. Discover the area's acclaimed theatre scene and stunning cathedral.




