
Chennai Hotel Guide - British Deputy High Commission Chennai hotels in Chennai, India.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for British Deputy High Commission Chennai hotels




1. Taj Coromandel
Taj Coromandel0.9 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Sanjai
€113
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Victory Stay
Victory Stay2.5 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Alagar
€17
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Pharos Hotels
Pharos HotelsNungambakkam, 1.3 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Kumanan
€50
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, Chennai
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, ChennaiTeynampet, 2.4 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Harsan
€71
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




5. Treebo Flora Embassy
Treebo Flora Embassy1.2 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Md Belal
€37
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. The Accord Metropolitan
The Accord Metropolitan2.3 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Vageeswaran
€72
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. EMBASSY PARK Near US consulate
EMBASSY PARK Near US consulate1.3 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Shubham
€28
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Star City Hotel
Star City Hotel2.6 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Krishnan
€54
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. The Belstead Chennai
The Belstead ChennaiNungambakkam, 0.6 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Zalak
€55
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Courtyard by Marriott Chennai
Courtyard by Marriott ChennaiTeynampet, 2.2 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Vivian
€83
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Taj Connemara
Taj Connemara1.4 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Charmaine
€88
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Hyatt Regency Chennai
Hyatt Regency ChennaiTeynampet, 2.6 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Albert
€96
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Hotel Star Place - Chennai
Hotel Star Place - ChennaiNungambakkam, 1.5 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Vivin
€53
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Radisson Blu Hotel Chennai City Centre
Radisson Blu Hotel Chennai City CentreEgmore, 0.9 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Anjalee
€64
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Grand Continent Premiere - T Nagar
Grand Continent Premiere - T NagarTeynampet, 2.3 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Janani
€37
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. The Residency
The Residency2.5 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Kaustubh
€71
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




17. Grand One Tower
Grand One Tower0.5 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Sasee
€37
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. THE MADRAS GRAND
THE MADRAS GRANDEgmore, 1.3 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Dhanasekar
€36
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. La Woods Hotel
La Woods Hotel1.6 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Thusithan
€40
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Hanu Reddy Residences Wallace Garden
Hanu Reddy Residences Wallace Garden0.6 km from British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Nagraj
€40
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Taj Coromandel | 9.4 Exceptional 534 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Victory Stay | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pharos Hotels | 8.8 Excellent 161 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, Chennai | 9.2 Wonderful 202 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Treebo Flora Embassy | 8.8 Excellent 15 reviews | View |
Top British Deputy High Commission Chennai Hotel Reviews
Taj Connemara
10/10 Excellent
"Taj Connemara has a unique ambience. The history of the buildings and the beautiful established gardens combine with friendly and efficient staff to make me reluctant to leave."
Pharos Hotels
8/10 Good
"Everything was on par. Will stay again."
Taj Coromandel
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice, well maintained property"
The Belstead Chennai
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was perfect. Staff was very friendly and helpful. Breakfast was very good too. I recommend this hotel for Chennai stays"
ibis Chennai City Centre Hotel
8/10 Good
"The room is small . The breakfast is ok. The staff does not know the rules."
Park Avenue Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and staff was helpful."
Grand One Tower
8/10 Good
"The location was excellent. Staff and rooms were great, the breakfast basic but filling and tasty"
Other attractions near British Deputy High Commission Chennai
Doveton House
You can find out about the history of Chennai with a visit to Doveton House. Stroll along the beaches or experience the entertainment venues in this culturally rich area.
Government Museum
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Government Museum during your travels in Chennai. Stroll along the beaches or experience the entertainment venues in this culturally rich area.
Raja Muthiah Hall
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Raja Muthiah Hall in Chennai. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
National Art Gallery
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at National Art Gallery during your travels in Chennai. Stroll along the beaches or experience the entertainment venues in this culturally rich area.
Spencer's Plaza Shopping Mall
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
During your trip to Chennai, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Spencer's Plaza Shopping Mall. Wander the beaches in this culturally rich area.
Valluvar Kottam
7.8/10 (25 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Chennai with a stop at Valluvar Kottam. Wander the beaches and marina in this culturally rich area.
SDAT Tennis Stadium
Catch an event at SDAT Tennis Stadium during your trip to Chennai. Wander the beaches and marina in this culturally rich area.
Mayor Radhakrishnan Stadium
8.0/10 (1 review)
Catch an event at Mayor Radhakrishnan Stadium during your trip to Chennai. Amble around this culturally rich area's beaches or experience its entertainment venues.




