Entire home

H 51 FAMILY HOUSE

Photo gallery for H 51 FAMILY HOUSE

A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV. There is a window with curtains and a green cabinet. - H 51 FAMILY HOUSE  (Budoni)
A building with a sign for a restaurant and a bar. - H 51 FAMILY HOUSE  (Budoni)
A modern living room with two sofas, a coffee table, a TV, and a fireplace. - H 51 FAMILY HOUSE  (Budoni)
A modern interior with a concrete floor, a grey sofa, and a green wall with vertical elements. - H 51 FAMILY HOUSE  (Budoni)
A modern bathroom with a shower, two sinks, and a toilet. - H 51 FAMILY HOUSE  (Budoni)
Located close to Salamaghe Beach and Capannizza Beach, H 51 FAMILY HOUSE provides a beach bar and a terrace. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill
  • Bar

Add dates for prices

About this property

H 51 FAMILY HOUSE

  • Family-friendly holiday home near Salamaghe Beach
  • Located close to Capannizza Beach and Port Ottiolu, H 51 FAMILY HOUSE provides a beach bar and a terrace. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • An electric car charging station, express check-out and express check-in
    • Games, smoke-free property and bike tour information
    • Charcoal grills, a computer station and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at H 51 FAMILY HOUSE feature comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and computers.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs, baby baths and children's dinnerware
    • Washing machine, irons/ironing boards and Fabric detergent
    • 42-inch Smart TVs with Netflix, streaming services and digital channels
    • Porches or lanais, children's books and art supplies

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Budoni, this holiday home is in the city centre and near the beach. While the natural beauty of Salamaghe Beach and Capannizza Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Port Ottiolu. La Isuledda Beach and San Teodoro Beach are two other places to visit that come recommended. Discover the area's water adventures with snorkelling and windsurfing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling and horse riding. Visit our Budoni travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Budoni
Map
VIA NAZIONALE, 149, Budoni, SS, 08020

What's nearby

  • A clear blue sea with boats, a rocky shore, and a mountain in the background.
    Cala Brandinchi Beach
    33 min drive - 24.8 km
  • Anfiteatro Comunale Andrea Parodi
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Salamaghe Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Port Ottiolu
    17 min drive - 6.1 km
  • San Teodoro Beach
    20 min drive - 15.8 km

Getting around

  • Olbia Station
    32 min drive
  • Olbia (OLB-Costa Smeralda)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mama's Ristorante Pizzeria Di Sandro Oggianu
    5 min walk
  • La Tavernetta
    19 min walk
  • acquarium
    6 min drive
  • Nautilus
    6 min drive
  • Spinnaker Cafè
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is H 51 FAMILY HOUSE pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at H 51 FAMILY HOUSE ?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at H 51 FAMILY HOUSE ?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at H 51 FAMILY HOUSE ?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is H 51 FAMILY HOUSE located?

This family-friendly Budoni holiday home is located near the beach, within 2 mi (3 km) of Salamaghe Beach and Capannizza Beach. Port Ottiolu and La Isuledda Beach are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful