Default HTG hotel image

Caldas da Rainha - Santo Onofre e Serra do Bouro Hotel Guide - Hotels with Pool in Caldas da Rainha - Santo Onofre e Serra do Bouro, Caldas da Rainha

  • Change your mind

    Book hotels with free cancellation
  • Treat yourself

    Sign in to save 10% or more on thousands of hotels
  • Be picky

    Search almost a million properties worldwide

Check availability on Caldas da Rainha - Santo Onofre e Serra do Bouro Hotels with Pool

This weekend
Next weekend

Our top choices for Caldas da Rainha - Santo Onofre e Serra do Bouro hotels with a pool

Silverside Holidays

Silverside Holidays
3.0 star property
Caldas da Rainha
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (39 reviews)
  • cleanliness
    Dive into summer bliss at this hotel's seasonal outdoor pool near São Martinho do Porto Beach.
The price is €189
includes taxes & fees
9 Aug - 10 Aug
Silverside Holidays

Hotel Cristal Caldas

Hotel Cristal Caldas
3.0 star property
Caldas da Rainha
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (163 reviews)
  • cleanliness
    Dive into the refreshing seasonal pool at this Caldas hotel, where sun loungers beckon for a summer escape near Obidos castle.
The price is €89
includes taxes & fees
29 Jul - 30 Jul
Hotel Cristal Caldas

Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort

Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort
5.0 star property
Obidos
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (461 reviews)
  • cleanliness
    Splash into luxury with two pristine pools at this golf resort, complete with loungers and umbrellas for ultimate relaxation.
The price is €166
includes taxes & fees
16 Aug - 17 Aug
Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort

Caldas Internacional Hotel

Caldas Internacional Hotel
3.0 star property
Caldas da Rainha
7.2 out of 10, Good, (73 reviews)
  • cleanliness
    Sunny serenity awaits at this Portuguese hotel's pool, with loungers between garden walks and arcade games.
The price is €120
includes taxes & fees
29 Jul - 30 Jul
Caldas Internacional Hotel

Rio do Prado

Rio do Prado
Obidos
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (105 reviews)
  • cleanliness
    Dive into pool bliss at this farm stay with outdoor pools and bicycles for countryside adventures.
The price is €202
includes taxes & fees
5 Aug - 6 Aug
Rio do Prado

Casa de Campo Sao Rafael

Casa de Campo Sao Rafael
3.0 star property
Obidos
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (129 reviews)
  • cleanliness
    Splash into a Portuguese paradise with outdoor pool vibes and free breakfast in the historic district.
The price is €121
includes taxes & fees
10 Aug - 11 Aug
Casa de Campo Sao Rafael

Casa Das Margaridas

Casa Das Margaridas
3.0 star property
Caldas da Rainha
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
  • cleanliness
    Dive into countryside bliss with pool loungers and sun umbrellas at this seasonal retreat.
The price is €89
includes taxes & fees
29 Jul - 30 Jul
Casa Das Margaridas

Laranjeira das Loiras

Laranjeira das Loiras
3.0 star property
Casais do Rio
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
  • cleanliness
    Dive into seasonal pool days at this riverside guesthouse where aquatic bliss awaits.
The price is €93
includes taxes & fees
2 Aug - 3 Aug
Laranjeira das Loiras

Casa d'Óbidos

Casa d'Óbidos
4.0 star property
Obidos
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (227 reviews)
  • cleanliness
    Dive into sun-soaked bliss at this countryside retreat with seasonal pools for grown-ups and little ones alike.
The price is €142
includes taxes & fees
1 Aug - 2 Aug
Casa d'Óbidos

Hotel Louro

Hotel Louro
3.0 star property
Obidos
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (442 reviews)
  • cleanliness
    Refreshing pool retreat with poolside loungers for serene relaxation in the heart of the city.
The price is €124
includes taxes & fees
29 Jul - 30 Jul
Hotel Louro
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Choose what matters most at hotels with a pool in Caldas da Rainha - Santo Onofre e Serra do Bouro

Top Caldas da Rainha - Santo Onofre e Serra do Bouro Hotel Reviews

Frequently asked questions

What are some hotels with pools in Caldas da Rainha - Santo Onofre e Serra do Bouro?
Silverside Holidays: Features daily, a seasonal outdoor pool and free self parking. Quinta de Santa Isabel de Portugal: Offers kitchens, a pool and televisions. Hotel Praia: Hotel, 3-minute walk from Nazaré Beach. Provides a rooftop terrace, a pool and a snack bar/deli. Praia D'El Rey Marriott Golf & Beach Resort: Features a children's pool, an indoor pool and 2 restaurants. Royal Óbidos Scenic Resort: Resort located near Foz do Arelho Beach. Offers a seasonal outdoor pool, an indoor pool and 2 restaurants.
What is there to see and do in Caldas da Rainha - Santo Onofre e Serra do Bouro?
Make a point to visit attractions such as Foz do Arelho Beach and Obidos Lagoon. Discover sights such as Obidos Castle, Vila Natal and Royal Obidos Golf Course during your stay.
When is the best time to book a hotel with a pool in Caldas da Rainha - Santo Onofre e Serra do Bouro?
Taking the local weather in Caldas da Rainha - Santo Onofre e Serra do Bouro into account is an important factor for planning your visit, especially if you plan to spend your trip by the pool. The hottest months are usually August and July, with an average temperature of 20°C, while the coldest months are January and February, with an average of 12°C. Average annual precipitation for Caldas da Rainha - Santo Onofre e Serra do Bouro is 597 mm.
What's the best way to travel around Caldas da Rainha - Santo Onofre e Serra do Bouro?
Knowing the transportation options in Caldas da Rainha - Santo Onofre e Serra do Bouro can help you enjoy the area beyond your hotel pool. To see more of the larger area, hop aboard a train at Caldas Da Rainha Station. Caldas da Rainha - Santo Onofre e Serra do Bouro might not have very many public transport options, so consider a car rental to maximise your time.