Entire home

Villa Francesca Sicily Villa on the sea with lots of space.

Photo gallery for Villa Francesca Sicily Villa on the sea with lots of space.

A coastal landscape with a clear sky, calm sea, and a pebble beach. - Villa Francesca Sicily Villa on the sea with lots of space. (Casteldaccia)
Property video
A terrace with white lounge chairs and a view of the sea. - Villa Francesca Sicily Villa on the sea with lots of space. (Casteldaccia)
A dining area with a table covered in a patterned tablecloth, white chairs, and a view of the sea through large windows. - Villa Francesca Sicily Villa on the sea with lots of space. (Casteldaccia)
A modern hotel room with a dining area, a TV, and a view of the sea. - Villa Francesca Sicily Villa on the sea with lots of space. (Casteldaccia)
Consider a stay at Villa Francesca Sicily Villa on the sea with lots of space. and take advantage of a garden, laundry facilities and a hot tub. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Francesca Sicily Villa on the sea with lots of space.

  • ideal geographical context. large villa on the sea, IDEAL FOR THOSE WHO LOVE TO SPEND YOUR OWN HOLIDAYS IN ABSOLUTELY QUIET AND IN CONTACT WITH NATURE. Arranged on three levels, the furnishings and the garden are treated in detail. Composed of 4 entrances, 4 independent living rooms, 8 bedrooms, 8 bathrooms with shower and 4 very spacious kitchens. The furniture is comfortable. The house is equipped with all external aluminum openings. Very bright and ventilated. The garden furnished with deckchairs, barbeque adorned with palm trees and plants, very spacious veranda suitable for large families and groups. The keys will be handed over by the owner from 16.00. At the start, the properties must be vacated by 09.30. Inclusive, washing machine and heating. FOR any rental. 'SECURITY DEPOSIT € 1. 000.00 '

Similar properties

About the area

Casteldaccia is home to this villa. Palermo Cathedral and Teatro Massimo are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Via Roma. Palermo Botanical Garden and Madonna Annunciate are also worth visiting. Visit our Casteldaccia travel guide
View more Villas in Casteldaccia
Map
Casteldaccia

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with mountains in the background.
    Palermo Harbour
    25 min drive - 24.4 km
  • A coastal town with a beach, mountains, and a clear blue sea.
    Mondello Beach
    47 min drive - 45.0 km
  • Duca di Salaparuta Winery
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Lido Porto di Spagna
    4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Lido Fondachello
    4 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Casteldaccia Station
    16 min walk
  • Palermo (PMO-Punta Raisi)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Saccharum Pizzeria Ristorante
    3 min drive
  • American Bar
    5 min drive
  • Bar Diva
    5 min drive
  • Cafè 113
    8 min walk
  • All'Ancora
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Francesca Sicily Villa on the sea with lots of space. have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Villa Francesca Sicily Villa on the sea with lots of space. pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Villa Francesca Sicily Villa on the sea with lots of space.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa Francesca Sicily Villa on the sea with lots of space.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Francesca Sicily Villa on the sea with lots of space.?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Francesca Sicily Villa on the sea with lots of space. located?

Situated in Casteldaccia, this villa is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Duca di Salaparuta Winery and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Basilica Soluntina Sant'Anna. Carlo Alberto Dalla Chiesa and Emanuela Setti Carraro Sports Hall and Pittala Gallery are also within 6 miles (10 km). Casteldaccia Station is 16 minutes by foot and Altavilla Milicia Station is 23 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional