Entire home·Private host

Small estate Le Contini

Photo gallery for Small estate Le Contini

A patio with a table set for breakfast, a small potted plant, and a blue sofa. - Small estate Le Contini (Ceglie Messapica)
A pathway leading to a white building with stone walls, surrounded by olive trees and a stone wall. - Small estate Le Contini (Ceglie Messapica)
A kitchen with a stone archway, a window, and a fruit bowl on the counter. - Small estate Le Contini (Ceglie Messapica)
A dining area with a red table set for two, surrounded by bookshelves filled with books. - Small estate Le Contini (Ceglie Messapica)
A wooden deck with a rectangular pool, surrounded by a wooden railing. - Small estate Le Contini (Ceglie Messapica)
Small estate Le Contini provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 490 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Small estate Le Contini

  • The house is a delightful ancient building with trullo, completely restored, respecting the original lines and shapes. It has a wonderful central cone entirely in stone, two small trulli in the kitchen and a lamia. Extremely luminous, it is simply furnished, with taste and functionality in a blend of ancient and modern that intertwine with charm and elegance. the outside is an expanse of centuries-old olive trees that produce an excellent certified organic extra virgin olive oil every year. On the back, in total privacy and surrounded by olive trees, there is a beautiful salt water pool, of 4mx8m at the exclusive disposal of guests.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 10 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 969 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total (up to 10 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number BR07400391000024391, IT074003C200063039

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
A car is required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Ceglie Messapica, this holiday home is in a rural area. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Rosa Marina Beach and Torre Canne Beach. Pomona Gardens Botanical Conservatory and Centro Culturale la Luna nel Pozzo are also worth visiting. Take some time off to enjoy the winery tours in the area, or get some fresh air with adventures like ecotours, horse riding and cycling nearby. Visit our Ceglie Messapica travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Ceglie Messapica
Map
Ceglie Messapica, Puglia

What's nearby

  • Castle of Ceglie Messapica
    9 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Piazza Vecchia
    9 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Ducal Castle
    9 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Church of Santa Maria Assunta
    9 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Basilica di San Martino
    16 min drive - 13.7 km

Getting around

  • Latiano Station
    30 min drive
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Masseria Grieco
    13 min drive
  • Alter Gusto
    7 min drive
  • Osteria da Giuseppe
    7 min drive
  • Restaurant
    13 min drive
  • Caffè 70
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Small estate Le Contini have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Small estate Le Contini pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Small estate Le Contini?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Small estate Le Contini?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Small estate Le Contini?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Small estate Le Contini located?

Situated in a rural location, this holiday home is steps from Itria Valley and within 6 mi (10 km) of Castle of Ceglie Messapica and Ducal Castle. Church of Santa Maria Assunta and Piazza Vecchia are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Small estate Le Contini Reviews