River North
Chicago





Visit River North
Stay near popular River North attractions
Things to do

Chicago: Navy Pier Centennial Wheel Ticket

Wendella's 90-min Chicago River Architecture Tour

Chicago Architecture Center River Cruise aboard First Lady
Top hotels in River North

Holiday Inn Chicago Dwtn - The Mart by IHG
"Nice hotel in an area that was perfect for our stay! close to lots of food and drink options in a clean neighborhood."
Reviewed on 27 Jul 2026

Hotel Felix River North/Magnificent Mile

Eurostars Magnificent Mile
"Parking was $70 per night. Absolute joke. Staff was not helpful. It took 30 minutes to check in. The room was tiny. No window and no access to the balcony. The building was dirty and the so was the bathroom. I was also charged $100 for the deposit and have not received a refund 4 days later. I would ..."
Reviewed on 27 Jul 2026

Freehand Chicago
"The couch in my room was covered in stains (it was gross and I am pretty tolerant usually of that sort of thing). No standard hotel toiletries (fine but could have used a heads up on that). the four bunk bed concept was a little odd but comfortable. Bar down stairs and the vibe was cool, just needs ..."
Reviewed on 27 Jul 2026

The Godfrey Hotel Chicago
"Great location for visiting the city. Clean and comfortable room with many restaurant options near by."
Reviewed on 27 Jul 2026

Embassy Suites by Hilton Chicago Downtown River North
Where to stay in River North

Downtown Chicago
Known for its fascinating museums, stunning river views and gorgeous architecture, there's plenty to explore in Downtown Chicago. Top attractions like Michigan Avenue and Navy Pier are major draws. Catch the metro at State Station or Clark-Lake Station to see more of the city.

Magnificent Mile
Are you interested in fascinating museums, panoramic lake views and popular shops? A visit to Magnificent Mile might be the perfect thing. You can also explore top sights like Michigan Avenue and Chicago Water Tower.

The Loop
Michigan Avenue and Lake Michigan are a few top attractions in The Loop. Hop around the city on the metro at Washington Station or Lake Station and check out the area's fascinating museums, popular shops and acclaimed art galleries.

Lincoln Park
Known for its ample dining options and fantastic lake views, there's plenty to explore in Lincoln Park. You can visit top attractions like Lake Michigan and Lincoln Hall, and jump on the metro at Fullerton Station or Armitage Station to see more of the city.

Theatre District
While you're in Theatre District, take in top sights like Michigan Avenue or State Street, and hop on the metro to see more of the city at Washington Station or Monroe Station (Blue Line).
River North
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 4 Star Hotels in Magnificent Mile
- 5 Star Hotels in Chicago
- Hotels near Aon Center
- Aparthotels in Chicago
- Affinia Hotels in Chicago
- Historic Hotels in Chicago
- Hotels with Bar in Chicago
- Hotels with Parking in Chicago
- Hotels with Yoga in Chicago
- La Quinta Inn & Suites Hotels in Chicago
- Luxury Hotels in Chicago
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Chicago
- Rosewood Hotels in Chicago
- Wyndham Hotels in Chicago
- Chicago Hotels
- Hotels near Chicago Riverwalk
- Hotels near Columbia College Chicago
- Hotels near DePaul University-Loop Campus
- Adventure Sport Hotels in Downtown Chicago
- Golf Hotels in Downtown Chicago
- Green / Sustainable Hotels in Downtown Chicago
- Hotels with Breakfast in Downtown Chicago
- Lgbt-Friendly Hotels in Downtown Chicago
- Hotels with Spa in Gold Coast
- Gold Coast Hotels
- Hotels near Holy Innocents Church
- Beach Hotels in Magnificent Mile
- Boutique Hotels in Magnificent Mile
- Casino Hotels in Magnificent Mile
- Hotels with Breakfast in Magnificent Mile
- Wedding Hotels in Magnificent Mile
- Magnificent Mile Hotels
- Hotels near Michigan Avenue
- Hotels near Millennium Park
- Hotels near Northwestern Memorial Hospital
- Historic Hotels in Rush Street
- Hotels near St. John Cantius Church
- Casino Hotels in The Loop
- Cheap Hotels in The Loop
- Hotels with Yoga in The Loop
- Cheap Hotels in West Loop
- Hotels near Willis Tower
- Ann and Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital
- Visit Arcadia Terrace
- Visit Avondale
- Visit Canaryville
- Visit Chinatown
- Visit Downtown Chicago
- Visit Dunning
- Visit Goose Island
- Visit Grand Boulevard
- Visit Jefferson Park
- Visit Lakeview
- Visit Lincoln Park
- Visit Lower West Side
- Visit Magnificent Mile
- Visit Near West Side
- Visit Noble Square
- Visit North Lawndale
- Visit Printers Row
- Chicago Riverwalk
- Visit Rogers Park
- Visit Smith Park
- Visit South Commons
- Visit South Loop
- Visit Streeterville
- Visit Ukrainian Village
- Visit United Center
- Visit Washington Park
- Chicago Holidays
- Visit Chicago
- Cloud Gate
- Daley Plaza
- Visit Harwood Heights
- Visit Lincolnwood
- Michigan Avenue
- Millennium Park
- Newberry Library
- Visit Oak Park
- Prentice Women's Hospital
- Visit Rush Street
- Water Tower Place
- Willis Tower
- Wrigley Building
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Chicago
- Avis Rental Cars in Central Chicago
- Avis Rental Cars in The Loop
- Budget Rental Cars in Central Chicago
- Car hire near Chicago
- Car hire near Gold Coast
- Car hire near Legacy Motors Automotive Art Gallery
- Car hire near Willis Tower
- Europcar Rental Cars in Central Chicago
- Fox Rental Cars Rental Cars in Chicago
- Hertz Rental Cars in Central Chicago
- Rent A Wreck Rental Cars in Chicago


























