
Loulé Hotel Guide - Church of São Lourenço hotels in Loulé, Portugal.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Church of São Lourenço hotels

1. Almancil Hostel
Almancil Hostel3 km from Church of São Lourenço
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (21 reviews)
The price is €61
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Guest House RSA by Umbral
Guest House RSA by Umbral2.9 km from Church of São Lourenço
6.8 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is €37
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Hotel 3K Faro Aeroporto
Hotel 3K Faro Aeroporto7.2 km from Church of São Lourenço
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,007 reviews)
The price is €76
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Roots Hotel
Roots Hotel9.5 km from Church of São Lourenço
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (543 reviews)
The price is €83
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

5. Ria Formosa Guest House
Ria Formosa Guest House7.8 km from Church of São Lourenço
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is €91
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. ibis Faro Algarve
ibis Faro Algarve7.5 km from Church of São Lourenço
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (881 reviews)
The price is €60
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Golden Beach Guesthouse
Golden Beach Guesthouse8.4 km from Church of São Lourenço
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is €121
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Vilar Do Golf
Vilar Do GolfQuinta do Lago, 4.2 km from Church of São Lourenço
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (493 reviews)
The price is €108
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Walk in Hostel Faro
Walk in Hostel Faro7.3 km from Church of São Lourenço
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (30 reviews)
The price is €56
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Hotel Mónaco
Hotel Mónaco6.9 km from Church of São Lourenço
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (754 reviews)
The price is €66
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Vale do Lobo Resort
Vale do Lobo ResortVale do Lobo, 5.7 km from Church of São Lourenço
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (307 reviews)
The price is €107
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

12. Dom Jose Beach Hotel
Dom Jose Beach HotelCavacos, 8.3 km from Church of São Lourenço
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €84
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Leevin Guesthouse Faro
Leevin Guesthouse Faro9.4 km from Church of São Lourenço
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (34 reviews)
The price is €38
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. Oakmoon House
Oakmoon House9.7 km from Church of São Lourenço
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is €86
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. The Magnolia Hotel
The Magnolia Hotel3.3 km from Church of São Lourenço
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (212 reviews)
The price is €161
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

16. À da Avó - The Guesthouse
À da Avó - The Guesthouse9.1 km from Church of São Lourenço
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (172 reviews)
The price is €61
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. Made Inn Faro
Made Inn Faro9.2 km from Church of São Lourenço
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (256 reviews)
The price is €58
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Best Western Hotel Dom Bernardo
Best Western Hotel Dom Bernardo9.6 km from Church of São Lourenço
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €64
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Sleep & Go Faro Airport Guest House
Sleep & Go Faro Airport Guest House7.7 km from Church of São Lourenço
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (60 reviews)
The price is €49
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Dunas Douradas Beach Club
Dunas Douradas Beach ClubVale do Lobo, 5.7 km from Church of São Lourenço
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (97 reviews)
The price is €210
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Church of São Lourenço
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Almancil Hostel | 8.8 Excellent 21 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Guest House RSA by Umbral | 6.8 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel 3K Faro Aeroporto | 8.8 Excellent 1,007 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Roots Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 543 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ria Formosa Guest House | 9.6 Exceptional 182 reviews | View |
Top Church of São Lourenço Hotel Reviews

Martinhal Quinta Family Resort
10/10 Excellent







































































