
Orleans Hotel Guide - Church of the Transfiguration Orleans hotels in Orleans, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Church of the Transfiguration Orleans hotels

1. Skaket Beach Motel
Skaket Beach Motel2.2 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (506 reviews)
The price is €134
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Rodeway Inn Orleans - Cape Cod
Rodeway Inn Orleans - Cape Cod1.8 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (872 reviews)
The price is €113
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Wilder Inn South Wellfleet, Outset Collection by Hilton
Wilder Inn South Wellfleet, Outset Collection by Hilton9.4 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (12 reviews)
The price is €105
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Chatham Tides
Chatham Tides14.7 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (795 reviews)
The price is €165
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

5. Charm on Main by Ocean Edge
Charm on Main by Ocean Edge5.8 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is €165
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Wequassett Resort and Golf Club
Wequassett Resort and Golf Club8.6 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (280 reviews)
The price is €363
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

7. Candleberry Inn on Cape Cod
Candleberry Inn on Cape Cod7.8 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (152 reviews)
The price is €310
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Chatham Wayside Inn
Chatham Wayside Inn13.8 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (762 reviews)
The price is €214
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Four Points by Sheraton Eastham Cape Cod
Four Points by Sheraton Eastham Cape Cod5.6 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (946 reviews)
The price is €126
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Blue Rock Resort
Blue Rock Resort18.9 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (800 reviews)
The price is €102
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. The Villages at Ocean Edge
The Villages at Ocean Edge5.4 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €155
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Chatham Bars Inn
Chatham Bars Inn13.5 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (874 reviews)
The price is €372
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

13. The Old Manse Inn
The Old Manse Inn7.9 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (255 reviews)
The price is €267
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

14. A Beach Breeze Inn
A Beach Breeze Inn16.8 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (298 reviews)
The price is €132
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

15. Brewster by the Sea Inn
Brewster by the Sea Inn10.9 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (176 reviews)
The price is €311
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Nauset Beach Inn
Nauset Beach InnEast Orleans, 5.8 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (181 reviews)
The price is €302
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. The Mansion at Ocean Edge
The Mansion at Ocean Edge4.9 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €253
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Copper Swan
Copper Swan15.6 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
7.8 out of 10, Good, (137 reviews)
The price is €106
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Handkerchief Shoals Inn
Handkerchief Shoals Inn14.1 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (240 reviews)
The price is €183
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. Pelham House Resort
Pelham House Resort19.4 km from Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (227 reviews)
The price is €264
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Church of the Transfiguration Orleans
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Skaket Beach Motel | 9.2 Wonderful 506 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rodeway Inn Orleans - Cape Cod | 8.2 Very good 872 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wilder Inn South Wellfleet, Outset Collection by Hilton | 9.2 Wonderful 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Chatham Tides | 9.4 Exceptional 795 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Charm on Main by Ocean Edge | 9.6 Exceptional 53 reviews | View |
Top Church of the Transfiguration Orleans Hotel Reviews

Stylish Orleans home with spacious deck - near bay & ocean beach
8/10 Good












































































