Entire home

Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa!

A covered patio with wicker furniture, a swimming pool, and a view of mountains. - Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa! (Desert Hot Springs)
A living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, a rug, and a chandelier. - Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa! (Desert Hot Springs)
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a granite countertop, and wooden cabinets. - Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa! (Desert Hot Springs)
An outdoor patio with a table and chairs, a grill, and a view of mountains and pink flowers. - Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa! (Desert Hot Springs)
A living room with a fireplace, a table, a sofa, and a view of the outdoors. - Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa! (Desert Hot Springs)
Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa! provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa!

  • Property highlights
  • Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa! provides a firepit and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property, beach towels and barbecues
    • Games
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa! boast comforts, such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Highchairs and free infant beds
    • 3 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, patios and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Desert Hot Springs is home to this cottage. Cabot's Pueblo Museum and Palm Springs Air Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Sand to Snow National Monument and Elvis Honeymoon Hideaway. Check out an event or a game at Agua Caliente Casino, and consider making time for Palm Springs Convention Center, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Desert Hot Springs travel guide
View more Cottages in Desert Hot Springs
Map
Desert Hot Springs, CA

What's nearby

  • A field of spherical cacti with yellow tops.
    Palm Springs Convention Center
    25 min drive - 21.6 km
  • A sculpture in front of the Palm Springs Art Museum.
    Palm Springs Art Museum
    27 min drive - 23.5 km
  • A cable car with 'Palm Springs' written on it, traveling over a mountainous landscape.
    Palm Springs Aerial Tramway
    33 min drive - 29.0 km
  • A mountainous landscape with palm trees.
    Palm Canyon
    40 min drive - 34.6 km
  • Rotary Dog Park
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Palm Springs Station
    25 min drive
  • Palm Springs, CA (PSP-Palm Springs Intl.)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    8 min drive
  • McDonald's
    8 min drive
  • Las Palmas Mexican Cuisine
    8 min drive
  • Miracle Springs Resort & Spa
    8 min drive
  • Burger King
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 203.68 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa!?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Spacious Desert Gem With Saltwater Pool and Spa! located?

Situated in Desert Hot Springs, this cottage is within 2 miles (3 km) of Rotary Dog Park, Sand to Snow National Monument and Sands Rv & Golf Resort. Cabot's Pueblo Museum is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.