Entire apartment

Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View

Photo gallery for Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View

A balcony with a hanging chair, a view of a city skyline, and a body of water. - Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View (Dubai)
A pool with a patterned floor, a modern building with a curved facade, and a sunset view over a body of water. - Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View (Dubai)
A modern living room with a sofa, dining table, and TV. - Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View (Dubai)
A modern building with a curved facade, large glass windows, and a central open area with seating. - Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View (Dubai)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a dining area, and a kitchen. - Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View (Dubai)
Close to Marina Beach, Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View provides amenities such as a gym. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom75 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Barbecue grill
The current price is €213
includes taxes & fees
13 Jul - 14 Jul

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View

  • Summary:

    Luxury beachfront living in Dubai.

    Enjoy this 75 sqm 1BR apartment at Grand Bleu Tower by Elie Saab on Emaar Beachfront with Palm Jumeirah view and direct private beach access. Features include a king-size bed, fully equipped open kitchen, smart TV, and private balcony. Guests have access to pool, gym, kids playground, BBQ area, and landscaped gardens. Ideal for couples, families & business travelers.



    Permit Number: MAR-GRA-LQ5B2



    The Space:

    Stay in a luxury 1-bedroom beachfront apartment in Dubai located in the iconic Grand Bleu Tower by Elie Saab on Emaar Beachfront. This spacious 75 sqm apartment offers a stunning Palm Jumeirah view, direct private beach access, and premium resort-style amenities.



    The apartment features an open-plan, fully equipped kitchen with dishwasher, oven, air fryer, microwave, blender, and more. The elegant living area includes modern designer furniture, ambient lighting, a smart TV, floor-to-ceiling windows, dining space, and a sofa bed, making it ideal for couples, families, or business travelers.



    Enjoy breathtaking views from the private balcony overlooking the Palm Jumeirah and Dubai coastline skyline. The bedroom offers a king-size bed, built-in wardrobes, soft lighting, illuminated mirrors, and abundant natural light. The modern bathroom includes a large walk-in glass shower, and a separate laundry room with washing machine and cleaning essentials is provided.



    Guests have access to a private beach, infinity pool, fully equipped gym, kids playground, children’s pool, BBQ area, landscaped gardens, and residents’ lounge. Fresh bed linen, towels, and a starter pack with tea, coffee, and toiletries are included.



    Please note: As with many areas across Dubai, ongoing construction activity may occur in the surrounding city and nearby developments, which can occasionally result in time construction noise.



    Perfect for a Dubai beach vacation, short stays, or extended stays near Palm Jumeirah, Dubai Marina, and Downtown Dubai.



    Guest Access:

    Guests have exclusive private access to the entire apartment for the duration of their stay. Personal access cards are provided for the building and amenities.



    Same-day check-in is available.

    For bookings made after 2:00 PM, please allow up to 120 minutes for final preparation before access can be granted.



    The Neighborhood:

    Emaar Beachfront is one of Dubai’s most exclusive waterfront communities, located between Palm Jumeirah and Dubai Marina. The neighborhood combines a private beach lifestyle with modern high-rise living and breathtaking sea views.



    Residents and guests enjoy a calm, upscale atmosphere while being just minutes away from fine dining, beach clubs, cafés and supermarkets.



    With its clean promenades, landscaped walkways, and resort-style surroundings, Emaar Beachfront offers a unique balance of privacy, security, and vibrant city access — making it one of Dubai’s most sought-after coastal destinations.



    Getting Around:

    The apartment is perfectly located on Emaar Beachfront, offering a peaceful beachfront setting while remaining close to Dubai’s key attractions.



    5–10 minutes to Dubai Marina



    10–15 minutes to Palm Jumeirah



    20 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa



    30 minutes to Dubai International Airport (DXB)



    Taxis and ride-hailing services like Uber and Careem are available 24/7 and typically arrive within minutes. Public beaches, fine dining, beach clubs, supermarkets, and cafés are all easily accessible.



    Whether you’re here for leisure or business, the location offers the perfect balance between resort-style tranquility and city connectivity.



    Other Things to Note:

    ⚠️ Wichtige Hinweise



    Gelegentliche Bauarbeiten in der Umgebung und im gesamten Stadtgebiet möglich, werden jedoch minimiert.

    Zusatzreinigungs- oder Wäscheservices auf Anfrage verfügbar (gegen Aufpreis).



    Für Aufenthalte mit mehr als zwei Personen wird eine zusätzliche Gebühr von 200 AED für Bettwäsche und Handtücher erhoben.



    Ein späterer Check-out ist gegen Aufpreis möglich:

    bis 11:00 Uhr – 50 AED

    bis 12:00 Uhr – 100 AED

    bis 13:00 Uhr – 150 AED

    bis 14:00 Uhr – 200 AED



    Permit Number: MAR-GRA-LQ5B2



    Interaction with Guests:

    🏠 House Rules



    Check-in: from 3:00 PM



    Check-out: by 10:00 AM



    No smoking inside the apartment (balcony by closing door)



    No parties or events



    Quiet hours: 10:00 PM – 8:00 AM



    Only registered guests are allowed



    Pets are not permitted



    Please treat the apartment and furnishings with care



    Any damage must be reported promptly



    for Checkout:



    We kindly ask guests to follow these simple steps before departure:



    Turn off lights and air conditioning



    Place used towels in the bathroom



    Dispose of trash in the designated bins



    Close all windows and balcony doors



    Leave access cards inside the apartment



    No deep cleaning required.

    Simply leave the apartment in a reasonable condition — we’ll take care of the rest.

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Property does not allow children
  • Unit size: 807 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number MAR-GRA-LQ5B2
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located on the beach, this apartment is in Dubai Marina, a neighbourhood in Dubai. Mall of the Emirates and The Walk are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Wild Wadi Water Park and Aquaventure. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Dubai International Cricket Stadium or Dubai Autodrome. Visit our Dubai travel guide
View more Apartments in Dubai
Map
Dubai, Dubai

What's nearby

  • A skyline of modern skyscrapers along a waterfront with boats docked.
    The Walk
    5 min drive - 3.0 km
  • A modern building with a curved facade, palm trees, and a tall skyscraper in the background.
    Dubai Marina Mall
    6 min drive - 4.0 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent skyline of modern skyscrapers, a sandy beach, and a clear blue sky.
    Marina Beach
    6 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Dubai Harbour by Meraas
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Dubai Harbour Viewpoint
    18 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Mina Seyahi Tram Stop
    4 min drive
  • Dubai (DWC-Al Maktoum Intl.)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Du Port
    16 min walk
  • The Penthouse
    9 min drive
  • Elevate Lounge
    9 min drive
  • Surf Club
    8 min drive
  • February 30
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View?

As of 4 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View on 13 Jul 2026 start from €213, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View located?

Nestled on the beach, this Dubai Marina apartment building is within 3 mi (5 km) of Dubai Harbour Viewpoint, Marina Beach and The Walk. Emirates Golf Club and Skydive Dubai are also within 3 miles (5 km). Mina Seyahi Tram Stop is 24 minutes by foot and Marina Towers Tram Stop is 29 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Luxury 1BR with private Beach Access & Pool, Balcony with Sea View Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional