
Oakland Hotel Guide - East Bay Queer Arts Center hotels in Oakland, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for East Bay Queer Arts Center hotels




1. Oaktown Roost
Oaktown RoostDowntown Oakland, 2.6 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Davida
€97
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Kissel Uptown Oakland, in the Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Kissel Uptown Oakland, in the Unbound Collection by Hyatt2 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
natalie
€202
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




3. AC Hotel by Marriott Oakland Downtown
AC Hotel by Marriott Oakland DowntownUptown Oakland, 2.8 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Bemil
€132
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Executive Inn & Suites Embarcadero Cove
Executive Inn & Suites Embarcadero Cove2.9 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Wesley
€132
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hampton Inn Oakland Downtown-City Center
Hampton Inn Oakland Downtown-City CenterDowntown Oakland, 2.6 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Steve
€127
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Oakland Marriott City Center
Oakland Marriott City CenterDowntown Oakland, 2.9 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Joan
€155
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




7. Residence Inn by Marriott Oakland Downtown
Residence Inn by Marriott Oakland DowntownUptown Oakland, 2.8 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Ramesh
€140
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Best Western Plus Bayside Hotel
Best Western Plus Bayside Hotel2.8 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Ismael
€133
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Courtyard by Marriott Oakland Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Oakland Downtown2.9 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
david
€123
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




10. Signature Inn Oakland
Signature Inn OaklandPiedmont Avenue, 2.2 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Denise
€121
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




11. Ramada by Wyndham Oakland Downtown City Center
Ramada by Wyndham Oakland Downtown City CenterDowntown Oakland, 2.6 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Jeannine
€105
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Travel Inn
Travel InnMosswood, 2.4 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Brodsly
€101
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Motel 6 Oakland, CA - Embarcadero
Motel 6 Oakland, CA - Embarcadero3 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Aaron
€73
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Bay Bridge Inn
Bay Bridge InnLongfellow, 3 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Thomas
€81
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Continental Lodge
Continental Lodge2.5 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Daelen
€83
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




16. Civic Center Lodge
Civic Center Lodge2.6 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Wesley
€80
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. Econo Lodge Oakland Lake Merritt Area
Econo Lodge Oakland Lake Merritt Area1.9 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Kevyn
€71
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




18. GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM IN DOWNTOWN
GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM IN DOWNTOWNUptown Oakland, 2.6 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
€544
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




19. Sunny Two Bedroom in Uptown
Sunny Two Bedroom in UptownUptown Oakland, 2.5 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
€545
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Oakland Airport
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Oakland AirportAirport District, 9.6 km from East Bay Queer Arts Center
Adam
€144
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to East Bay Queer Arts Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Oaktown Roost | 9.2 Wonderful 218 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kissel Uptown Oakland, in the Unbound Collection by Hyatt | 9.2 Wonderful 684 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AC Hotel by Marriott Oakland Downtown | 9.2 Wonderful 541 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Executive Inn & Suites Embarcadero Cove | 9.0 Wonderful 1,292 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hampton Inn Oakland Downtown-City Center | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Top East Bay Queer Arts Center Hotel Reviews
Executive Inn & Suites Embarcadero Cove
10/10 Excellent
"I had an amazing stay here, it felt like the perfect spot to getaway. I would highly recommend The Executive Inn and Suites to all of my family and friends. Keep up the great work. We’ll see you guys next year."
Residence Inn by Marriott Oakland Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Staff is incredibly kind and supportive. Great room, clean. Fresh, filtered water was readily accessible. Quick walk to BART to get to our concert."
Kissel Uptown Oakland, in the Unbound Collection by Hyatt
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel with many nice restaurants nearby"
Continental Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"On a Sunday night when all decent hotels were around $400 per night, I found this motel with only $150, hoping for a decent bed. Surprisingly the room was large, bed and pillows very good. Very clean, Bathroom had a tub, nice towels and all you need for shower. Good coffee in the room. The staff was very helpful and friendly."
Other attractions near East Bay Queer Arts Center

Grand Lake Theater
You can make plans for a show at Grand Lake Theater during your stay in Oakland. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Photo by AMCR
Lakeside Park and Garden Center
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Lakeside Park and Garden Center, a lovely green space in Oakland. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Photo by Visit Oakland
Children's Fairyland
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Bring the kids to one of America’s first themed amusement parks. Storybook sets, rides and animal residents ensure everyone experiences a “happily ever after.”

Lake Merritt
6.0/10 (124 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Lake Merritt during your travels in Oakland. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Morcom Rose Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Morcom Rose Garden, a lovely green space in Oakland.
Davie Tennis Stadium
Catch an event at Davie Tennis Stadium during your trip to Oakland. Amble around the area's lakeside or experience its art scene.
Rotary Nature Center and Waterfowl Refuge
Enjoy a stop at Rotary Nature Center and Waterfowl Refuge, an entertaining place to visit in Oakland. Experience the fascinating museums or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Cathedral of Christ the Light
You can find out about the history of Oakland with a trip to Cathedral of Christ the Light. Experience the acclaimed art galleries or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.




