
Tokyo Hotel Guide - Eitai Bridge hotels in Tokyo, Japan.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Eitai Bridge hotels




1. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA1.2 km from Eitai Bridge
Sheetal
€368
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi1.4 km from Eitai Bridge
Samantha
€647
6 Nov - 7 Nov




3. Sakura Cross Hotel Tokyo Kayabacho
Sakura Cross Hotel Tokyo Kayabacho0.4 km from Eitai Bridge
Manuel
€200
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. Section L Hatchobori
Section L Hatchobori1 km from Eitai Bridge
RATANAK
€212
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 1.1 km from Eitai Bridge
Irwin
€202
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu1.4 km from Eitai Bridge
Ofelia
€205
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Monzennakacho
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Monzennakacho0.9 km from Eitai Bridge
David
€127
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER1.5 km from Eitai Bridge
Jose
€237
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Hamacho Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hamacho Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 0.9 km from Eitai Bridge
Zoe
€195
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo1.5 km from Eitai Bridge
Samantha
€187
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST1 km from Eitai Bridge
Yuqing
€239
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.9 km from Eitai Bridge
Gabrielle
€239
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 0.7 km from Eitai Bridge
Daniel
€249
29 Oct - 30 Oct




15. Hotel Sardonyx Tokyo
Hotel Sardonyx Tokyo0.8 km from Eitai Bridge
Maribel
€145
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHO
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 1.2 km from Eitai Bridge
Anthony
€134
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel
LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel0.7 km from Eitai Bridge
Shannon
€91
19 Oct - 20 Oct




18. Hotel Vintage Tsukiji
Hotel Vintage Tsukiji1.1 km from Eitai Bridge
chatty
€146
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Hotel Keihan Tsukiji Ginza Grande
Hotel Keihan Tsukiji Ginza Grande1.5 km from Eitai Bridge
Rob
€229
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Caption by Hyatt Kabutocho Tokyo
Caption by Hyatt Kabutocho Tokyo1.1 km from Eitai Bridge
Winsome
€313
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Eitai Bridge
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 355 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 185 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sakura Cross Hotel Tokyo Kayabacho | 9.6 Exceptional 74 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Hatchobori | 9.6 Exceptional 75 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Ginza East | 9.6 Exceptional 211 reviews | View |
Top Eitai Bridge Hotel Reviews
Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Property was great and bigger than most hotels you’d find anywhere in Tokyo. It’s located a little away from the main Tokyo drag of the city but a close bus right. It’s actually nice to get away from the hustle and bustle. Also there’s a Family Mart attached to the hotel, you can book a shuttle directly to Narita from this hotel, and luggage delivery services are offered. All of the things we needed!"
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was super friendly and helpful. Theres always someone around for the most part. Room was tiny and efficient which is perfect for solo travelers. Really close to train station making it super easy to get around. Lots of food options nearby too. Loved the area, Sumida is definitely nice for running, walking or cycling along the river walk if you’re looking to stay active while on vaca."
MONday Apart Premium GINZA SHINTOMICHO
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this hotel! Wasn't originally going to stay here as the price was more than we were looking to pay, but we couldn't find another apartment hotel to suit our means. Fortunately, we were not disappointed and the price was worth it! The room was well laid out and usable. The kitchen, while a little small, had everything we needed and I love that there was a dining room table to sit at. The staff were friendly and helped us restock things as needed. The place was tidy and the cleanings were helpful. Only thing we would have liked more would have been one bed (instead of two pushed together) and slightly softer mattresses (but from our experience hard mattresses are pretty common in Japan). Would certainly stay here again!"
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Nice and clean. Liked the various options of doormagnets showing the level of cleaning desired. Some days we wanted no entry to our room, just clean towels. There was a door magnet for that and they hung a bag on outer door knob forthem"
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, friendly staff and right in the middle of Ginza, good location and neighborhood."
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms and good location"
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
8/10 Good
"Nice rooms. The executive floor buffet is very unfriendly to vegans, however. For example, all of the breakfast breads have dairy. All of the evening sandwiches have meat."
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, friendly staff, and good restaurant downstairs. Good location."
Hotel Yae no Midori Tokyo
8/10 Good
"my wife and i stayed here for 7-nights. the room was very clean and quiet. the room was smaller than i thought it would’ve been. it was a little cramped. reception is on the 14 floor and you need to access it before you can go down to your level. not a problem, just a little inconvenient. staff were helpful. location was great with multiple train stations around."
Other attractions near Eitai Bridge
Oiwainaritamiya Shrine
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Oiwainaritamiya Shrine. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Musee Hamaguchi Yozo Yamasa Collection
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Musee Hamaguchi Yozo Yamasa Collection in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Fukagawa Sports Center
Catch an event at Fukagawa Sports Center during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Fukagawa Enmado
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a visit to Fukagawa Enmado. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Sakuragawa Roof Top Garden
Enjoy an outing to Sakuragawa Roof Top Garden during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the temples and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Suitengu Shrine
8.8/10 (18 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Suitengu Shrine. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Matsushima Shrine
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Matsushima Shrine. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Sumiyoshi Shrine
10.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Sumiyoshi Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.








